hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The New Museum of Contemporary Art New York, NY, 1987
ISBN 10: 0915557584 ISBN 13: 9780915557585
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
B/w Photos (illustrator). 50 pp.; 25.5 x 20.5 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 7 - July 12, 1987. Essays by Lynne Tillman, Phil Mariani, and William Olander. Participating artists include Dennis Balk, Nancy Burson, David Cabrera, Laurel Chiten, Cheryl Qamar, Clegg & Guttmann, Mark Dion, Jason Simon, Duvet Brothers, Tim Ebner, John Glascock, Gorilla Tapes, Day Gleeson, Dennis Thomas, Fariba Hajamadi, Reginald Hudlin, Joan Jubela, Stanton Davis, Annette Lemieux, MICA-TV, Paul McMahon, Branda Miller, Peter Nagy, David Robbins, John Scarlett-Davis, Andres Serrano, Shelly Silver, Michael Smith, and Sarah Tuft. Includes list of works in the exhibition. Very Good. Light rubbing of cover edges and gentle bumping of corners. Light dust soiling of text block edges, contents are clean and unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The New Museum of Contemporary Art New York, NY, 1987
ISBN 10: 0915557584 ISBN 13: 9780915557585
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
B/w Photos (illustrator). 50 pp.; 25.5 x 20.5 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 7 - July 12, 1987. Essays by Lynne Tillman, Phil Mariani, and William Olander. Participating artists include Dennis Balk, Nancy Burson, David Cabrera, Laurel Chiten, Cheryl Qamar, Clegg & Guttmann, Mark Dion, Jason Simon, Duvet Brothers, Tim Ebner, John Glascock, Gorilla Tapes, Day Gleeson, Dennis Thomas, Fariba Hajamadi, Reginald Hudlin, Joan Jubela, Stanton Davis, Annette Lemieux, MICA-TV, Paul McMahon, Branda Miller, Peter Nagy, David Robbins, John Scarlett-Davis, Andres Serrano, Shelly Silver, Michael Smith, and Sarah Tuft. Includes list of works in the exhibition. Fine. Covers and contents clean and unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cham, Switzerland, Springer., 2021
ISBN 10: 3030772586 ISBN 13: 9783030772581
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
1 Online-Ressource (x, 553 Seiten) Illustrationen, Diagramme, Karten. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Climate change management.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Connecticut : Lithographie LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 0979099854 ISBN 13: 9780979099854
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Jeff Scovil; Harold And Erica Van Pelt; Michael Bainbridge; Terry Szenics; Brian Kosnar; Frank De Wit; Daniel Beams; John A. Jaszczak; Jesse La Plante; Saul Krotki; Dan Behnke; David K. Joyce; Tino Hammid; Bendegúz Nagy; Mark Garcia; Jordi Fabre; Mark Pirlo (illustrator). Paperback, illustrated with numerous photographs in colour, 4to. ExtraLapis English No. 12.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Editions du Centre Pompidou, 1995
ISBN 10: 2858508321 ISBN 13: 9782858508327
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: Braunschweig., 1983
Anbieter: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
OBroschur. 281 Seiten. Erschien in der Reihe: Braunschweiger Studien zur Erziehungs- und Sozialarbeitswissenschaft, Herausgeber Lutz Rössner, Band 8. Sehr guter Zustand. Size: 8°.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 234 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Schweiz
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 16,5 x 21 cm, 6 ½ x 8 ¼, 272 Seiten/pages, 199 Abbildungen/illustrations - Kunst oder Design, Designer oder Künstler: Warum sich von Kategorien einschränken lassen? Das Magazin Some der Burg Giebichenstein Kunsthochschule Halle erzählt von der Schnittstelle dieser beiden Bereiche. Nach dreijähriger Laufzeit widmet sich das Redaktionsteam unter der Leitung von Sven Völker für die Publikation Some Book dem Potenzial visueller Ausdrucksformen. Neben großformatigen Zeichenmaschinen von Eske Rex präsentiert es experimentelle Teppichentwürfe von Jürgen Dahlmanns und setzt sich mit frühen konzeptuellen Kunstwerken von Lawrence Weiner auseinander.
Hardcover Feb 13, 2009. Zustand: gebraucht; wie neu.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 73,38
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 74,10
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, New Haven, 2006
ISBN 10: 030012032X ISBN 13: 9780300120325
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Fine Condition. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine Condition. 190 pages 191 illustrations 170 in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Tate Modern, London 9 March-4 June 2006, Kunsthalle Bielsfeld 25 June-1 October 2006, and The Whitney Museum of American Art, New York NY 2 November 2006-21 January 2007. Artist's Writings Selected by Maeve Polkinhorn. Chronology. Footnotes. Selected Bibliography. List of Exhibited Works. Book.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Verlag: Published First Night Performance 1st November . 1951., 1951
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Original souvenir theatre programme. In Very Good clean condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.
Verlag: Published First Night Performance 1st November . 1951., 1951
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Original stapled illustrated souvenir theatre programme 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 12 printed pages of text, advertisements. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.
EUR 112,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 464.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: gut. 2010 | 3rd ed. 2011. Fully revised and updated, Flow Cytometry Protocols highlights the expanding contribution of flow cytometry to basic biological research and diagnostic medicine. The text presents cutting-edge topics, such as polychromatic, quantitative, and high throughput flow cytometry, and more. With rapid improvements in instrumentation, lasers, fluorophores, and data analysis software, flow cytometry is riding the crest of unprecedented, innovative advances. This thoroughly revised and up-to-date third edition of Flow Cytometry Protocols highlights the expanding contribution of flow cytometry to basic biological research and diagnostic medicine. Written by leading experts in the field, the book presents cutting-edge topics such as polychromatic, quantitative, and high throughput flow cytometry, novel multiparametric data analysis which breaks the dimensionality barrier, standard practice and safety measures for aerosol-generating cell sorting, conventional and imaging flow cytometry as well as minimalist imaging cytometry. As a volume in the highly successful Methods in Molecular Biology series, chapters contain brief introductions to their respective topics, lists of the necessary materials and reagents, step-by-step, readily reproducible laboratory protocols, and extensive notes on troubleshooting and avoiding known pitfalls. Authoritative and comprehensive, Flow Cytometry Protocols, Third Edition presents established as well as new flow cytometric methodologies in order to introduce beginning users to basic applications while opening new avenues of innovation for seasoned users. Content: 1. Flow Cytometry: An Introduction Alice L. Givan 2. Breaking the Dimensionality Barrier C. Bruce Bagwell 3. Quantitative Fluorescence Measurements with Multicolor Flow Cytometry Lili Wang, Adolfas K. Gaigalas, and Ming Yan 4. Quantum Dots for Quantitative Flow Cytometry Yang Wu, Larry A. Sklar, and Tione Buranda 5. Bead-Based Multiplexed Analysis of Analytes by Flow Cytometry Henri C. van der Heyde and Irene Gramaglia 6. Flow-Based Combinatorial Antibody Profiling: An Integrated Approach to Cell Characterization Shane Bruckner, Ling Wang, Ruiling Yuan, Perry Haaland, and Amitabh Gaur 7. Tracking Immune Cell Proliferation and Cytotoxic Potential Using Flow Cytometry Joseph D. Tario, Jr., Katharine A. Muirhead, Dalin Pan, Mark E. Munson, and Paul K. Wallace 8. Multiparameter Intracellular Cytokine Staining Patricia Lovelace and Holden T. Maecker 9. Phospho Flow Cytometry Methods for Analysis of Kinase Signaling in Cell Lines and Primary Human Blood Samples Peter O. Krutzik, Angelica Trejo, Kenneth R. Schulz, and Garry P. Nolan 10. Multiparametric Analysis of Apoptosis by Flow Cytometry William G. Telford, Akira Komoriya, Beverly Z. Packard, and C. Bruce Bagwell 11. Multiparameter Cell Cycle Analysis James W. Jacobberger, R. Michael Sramkoski, and Tammy Stefan 12. Rare Event Detection and Analysis in Flow Cytometry: Bone Marrow Mesenchymal Stem Cells, Breast Cancer Stem/Progenitor Cells in Malignant Effusions, and Pericytes in Disaggregated Adipose Tissue Ludovic Zimmerlin, Vera S. Donnenberg, and Albert D. Donnenberg 13. Flow Cytometric-Based Identification of Immature Myeloerythroid Development Cornelis J.H. Pronk and David Bryder 14. Flow Cytometry Immunophenotyping of Hematolymphoid Neoplasia Katherine R. Calvo, Catharine S. McCoy, and Maryalice Stetler-Stevenson 15. Flow Cytometry Assays in Primary Immunodeficiency Diseases Maurice R.G. O'Gorman, Joshua Zollett, and Nicolas Bensen 16. Flow Cytometric Analysis of Microparticles Henri C. van der Heyde, Irene Gramaglia, Valery Combes, Thaddeus C. George, and Georges E. Grau 17. Noncytotoxic DsRed Derivatives for Whole-Cell Labeling Rita L. Strack, Robert J. Keenan, and Benjamin S. Glick 18. Flow Cytometric FRET Analysis of Protein Interaction Gyoergy Vereb, Peter Nagy, and Janos Szoellosi 19. Fluorescent Protein-Assisted Purification for Gene Expression Profiling M. Raza Zaidi, Chi-Ping Day, and Glenn Merlino 20. Multiparametric Analysis, Sorting, and Transcriptional Profiling of Plant Protoplasts and Nuclei According to Cell Type David W. Galbraith, Jaroslav Janda, and Georgina M. Lambert 21. Lentiviral Fluorescent Protein Expression Vectors for Biotinylation Proteomics Irene Riz, Teresa S. Hawley, and Robert G. Hawley 22. Standard Practice for Cell Sorting in a BSL-3 Facility Stephen P. Perfetto, David R. Ambrozak, Richard Nguyen, Mario Roederer, Richard A. Koup, and Kevin L. Holmes 23. The Cytometric Future: It Ain't Necessarily Flow! Howard M. Shapiro Reihe/Serie Methods in Molecular Biology ; 699 Zusatzinfo 26 Tables, black and white; XII, 486 p. Verlagsort Totowa, NJ Sprache englisch Maße 178 x 254 mm Studium 1. Studienabschnitt Vorklinik Histologie Embryologie Studium 2. Studienabschnitt Klinik Anamnese Körperliche Untersuchung Naturwissenschaften Biologie Genetik Molekularbiologie Technik Umwelttechnik Biotechnologie ISBN-10 1-61737-949-2 / 1617379492 ISBN-13 978-1-61737-949-9 / 9781617379499 Flow Cytometry Protocols Methods in Molecular Biology Band 699 [Hardcover] Hawley, Teresa S. Hawley, Robert In englischer Sprache. 485 pages. 178 x 254 mm.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 464 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Andrew F. Nagy Originally published in the journal Space Science Reviews, Volume 139, Nos 1¿4. DOI: 10. 1007/s11214-008-9353-0 © Springer Science+Business Media B. V. 2008 Keywords Aeronomy The term ¿aeronomy¿ has been used widely for many decades, but its origin has mostly been lost over the years. It was introduced by Sydney Chapman in a Letter to the Editor, entitled ¿Some Thoughts on Nomenclature¿, in Nature in 1946 (Chapman 1946). In that letter he suggested that aeronomy should replace meteorology, writing that the word ¿meteor is now irrelevant and misleading¿. This proposal was apparently not received with much support so in a short note in Weather in 1953 Chapman (1953)wrote: ¿If, despite its obvious convenience of brevity in itself and its derivatives, it does not commend itself to aeronomers, I think there is a case for modifying my proposal so that instead of the word being used to signify the study of the atmosphere in general, it should be adopted with the restricted sense of the science of the upper atmosphere, for which there is no convenient short word. ¿ In a chapter, he wrote in a 1960 book (Chapman 1960), he give his nal and de nitive de nition, by stating that ¿Aeronomy is the science of the upper region of the atmosphere, where dissociation and ionization are important¿. The Workshop on ¿Comparative Aeronomy¿ was held at ISSI during the week of June 25¿29, 2007.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 152,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 164,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 136,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
EUR 136,16
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Comparative Aeronomy | Andrew F. Nagy (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | iv | Englisch | 2010 | Springer | EAN 9781441927729 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Climate Vulnerability and Resilience in the Global South | Human Adaptations for Sustainable Futures | G. M. Monirul Alam (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Climate Change Management | x | Englisch | 2022 | Springer | EAN 9783030772611 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 564 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book provides hands-on conceptual, theoretical, and case study discussions on vulnerability and resilience in the global south. This book covers the core of adaptation strategies in developing countries context in an easy-to-follow theoretical and empirical examples. This book shares contemporary approaches on vulnerability, adaptation strategies, and resilience, which aim to assist its targeted audience (academics, policymakers, and practitioners) to understand and make informed decisions in a wide variety of real-world resilience situations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 3030772616 ISBN 13: 9783030772611
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book provides hands-on conceptual, theoretical, and case study discussions on vulnerability and resilience in the global south. This book covers the core of adaptation strategies in developing countries context in an easy-to-follow theoretical and empirical examples. This book shares contemporary approaches on vulnerability, adaptation strategies, and resilience, which aim to assist its targeted audience (academics, policymakers, and practitioners) to understand and make informed decisions in a wide variety of real-world resilience situations.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 220,22
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.