Mykle agnar (108 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Verlag: E. P. DUTTON & CO., INC.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,88

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: E.P. Dutton 1960

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USAEasy Chair Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 5,01

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Translated by Maurice Michael. Ex-university library marks, sunned covers and spine; lightly toned pages; a sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 220907.

  • Verlag: E.P. Dutton 1960

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USAEasy Chair Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. Ex-library with typical marks, some wear; pages yellowed; a solid reading copy. The jacket has some discoloring and wear; wrapped; glued inside the covers. Translated by Maurice Michael. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 226605.

  • Verlag: E.P. Dutton 1961

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USAEasy Chair Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Translated by Maurice Michael. Ex-university library marks, shelf wear; lightly toned pages; a sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 220908.

  • Verlag: Dutton

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,44

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: (Stockholm): Albert Bonniers Forlag, (1958). (1958). 1958

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, USABlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. - Octavo, decorative paper covered boards in a dust wrapper. The binding is bumped & the head of the spine is lightly chipped. The dust jacket is lightly chipped with light soiling to the rear panel. 420 & [4] pages. There is offsetting to the pastedowns & endpapers with an owner's blind stamp on the front endpape

  • Verlag: Bertelsmann, Gütersloh

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, DeutschlandAntiquariat am Soonwald

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,00

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Lizenzausgabe 574 S 19x12cm, OHLdr, farbiger Kopfschnitt, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dutton 1960

    0214156540 / 9780214156540

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 24,03

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. Dust jacket wrapped in protective mylar sleeve. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remai

  • Verlag: E.P. Dutton & Co, New York

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USAMagers and Quinn Booksellers

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 11,56

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Deutsch

    Verlag: Bertelsmann Lesering

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Buchwolf 1887, Hamburg, , DeutschlandBuchwolf 1887

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,00

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Halbleder. Zustand: Gut. Zustand: Buch kommt aus tierfreien Nichtraucher-Haushalt. Sauber mit Gebrauchspuren. Original-Coverbild, keine Eselsohren, keine Textmarkierungen, Buchrücken/Ecken und Kanten können Gebrauchspuren aufweisen. -- Versand Inland als Maxibrief Euro 3,10.

  • Verlag: E. P. Dutton & Company, New York 1963

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, USADogStar Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 5,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First American Edition; First Printing. 1963 Dutton HC/DJ 1st US edition. Square snug and neat. No marks. Bright and neat dust jacket with just mild shelf rub at edges/ NF/VG; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 279 pages; Square snug copy in original pictorial dust jacket. No

  • Verlag: Rufer Verlag, Gütersloh

    Anbieter: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, , DeutschlandVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 2,00

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    16 Seiten, geheftet, Gebrauchsspuren.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Panther Books 1973

    0586025332 / 9780586025338

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichZardoz Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,72

    EUR 23,12 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    reprint. Zustand: vg+. vg+ 1st Panther 1968 edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

  • Verlag: Panther 1968

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,74

    EUR 5,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1968. Reprinted. 247 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking an

  • Verlag: Panther Book 1962

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 5,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1962. Reprinted. 380 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking an

  • Sprache: Deutsch

    Verlag: Bertelsmann Lesering

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Deutschlandbutzle

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,20

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. B3796-262 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • Sprache: Deutsch

    Verlag: Bertelsmann Lesering

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Deutschlandbutzle

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,30

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    HC. Zustand: Gut. B3844-97 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Barrie and Rockcliff 1963

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,78

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Little wear to boards. Light toning to pages with some spotting. DJ has tears and loss to edges with toning and some marks.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: E.P. Dutton & Co 1960

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, 3rd Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by E.P. Dutton & Co, 1960. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with very light bumps to the corners. Dust jacket is very good with a few small nicks to the spine and very light edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money ba

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Dutton 1963

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Dutton, 1963. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with price clipped on left flap.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions

  • Verlag: 1965 Verlag Bertelsmann 1965

    Anbieter: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, , DeutschlandWeisel

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 1,30

    EUR 14,50 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Befriedigend. Buch Pappe 224 575 Seiten.

  • Verlag: Dutton, New York 1963

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. About Very good in near Very good dust jacket. Light rub/wear on edges of book cover and dust jacket 1/4inch tear and minor shelf-rubbing. Translated from the Norwegian by Maurice Michael.

  • Verlag: Barrie and Rockliff, London 1965

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First English edition. Fine, with a bookseller's stamp on the front pastedown, in a fine, price-clipped dust jacket with light edgewear.

  • Verlag: Oslo: H. Aschehoug & Co., 1957. 1957

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, USABlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. - Octavo, printed cream wrappers. The binding is lightly bumped & chipped with a tear to the top edge of the front wrap. The spine & extremities are darkened. There is creasing to the bottom corner of the front wrap with some very light staining to the bottom edge of the rear wrap. 83 pages. There is an owner's bl

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Barrie and Rockliff 1961

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Südafrika nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Translated by Maurice Michael. Name of the previous owner. Publication of 335 pages. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services

  • Verlag: Bertelsmann Lesering, Gütersloh 1960 1960

    Anbieter: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, , DeutschlandVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 7,00

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    575 Seiten, gebunden, Seiten leicht angegilbt, guter Zustand.

  • Verlag: Im Bertelsmann Lesering

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,82

    EUR 9,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1965. hardcover. 8vo.Original cloth. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Deutsch

    Verlag: Gütersloh o.J.: Bertelsmann Lesering o.J.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, DeutschlandWimbauer Buchversand

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,99

    EUR 15,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Halbleder. Zustand: Gut. 574 (1) Seiten Kanten berieben / bestossen, starke papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal FZWW1-3000 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 517.

  • Sprache: Deutsch

    Verlag: Gütersloh o.J.: Bertelsmann Lesering o.J.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, DeutschlandWimbauer Buchversand

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,99

    EUR 15,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Halbleder. Zustand: Gut. 574 (1) Seiten Kanten leicht berieben, Buchstabenstempel in Impressum, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-25662 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 546.

  • Sprache: Deutsch

    Verlag: Gütersloh : Bertelsmann Lesering o.J.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, DeutschlandWimbauer Buchversand

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,99

    EUR 15,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Halbleder. Zustand: Gut. 574 (1) Seiten Kanten gering bestossen, Schnitt fleckig, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung -[ Standort Wimregal . ISS-17442 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 546.