Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Inst of Chicago Museum Shop, 1994
ISBN 10: 0865591229 ISBN 13: 9780865591226
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1994. Art, Journals. The Art Institute of Chicago Museum Studies, Ancient Art at the Art Institute of Chicago. Volume 20, no. 1. Pp. 1- 96, Good+ paper 2/21.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1990. Art, journals. The Art Institute of Chicago Museum Studies, Volume 16, no.1 , article Aspects of Modern Art at the Art Institute, The Art Institute of Chicago. Good paper 184p. 2/21.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1986. Art, journals. The Art Institute of Chicago Museum Studies Volume 12, no. 2, articles on Grande Jatte, Moulin Rouge, Van Gogh's bedrooms. Good paperback minor creases along spine/front cover edge 81-234p. 3/26.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Art Institute of Chicago, 1989
ISBN 10: 0226028178 ISBN 13: 9780226028170
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1989. Art, journals. The Art Institute of Chicago, Museum Studies, Volume 15, no. 2 articles on Yoruba Sacred Kings, Neoclassical vase, Return of the Salon, etc. The Art Institute of Chicago. good paper/journal format, scuffing to covers 94-181p. 12/22.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Art Institute of Chicago, 1974
ISBN 10: 0865591245 ISBN 13: 9780865591240
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
1994. Art, Journals. The Art Institute of Chicago, Museum Studies Volume . pp. 100 - 192, Very good paper, jurnal format.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Inst of Chicago Museum Shop, 1993
ISBN 10: 0865591083 ISBN 13: 9780865591080
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
1993. Art, Journals. The Art Institute of Chicago, Museum Studies, Volume 19, no. 2. Very good to good+ paper/journal format 116 - 208p.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Inst of Chicago Museum Shop, 1993
ISBN 10: 0865591075 ISBN 13: 9780865591073
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
1993. Art, Journals. The Art Institute of Chicago. Very good paper/journal format 1 - 112.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1985. Art, Journals. The Art Institute of Chicago Volume 11, number 2. Pp. 83 - 167. Very good paper/monograph-journal, includes Townsend's article on Nazca 3/26.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226028194 ISBN 13: 9780226028194
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1990. Art, journals. The Art Institute of Chicago Museum Studies, Volume 16, no. 2 article on jade sheath, Arp, and R. Blakelock, etc. The Art Institute of Chicago. Very good paper 184p. 5/26.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0226028119 ISBN 13: 9780226028118
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1987. Art, journals. The Art Institute of Chicago. Volume 13, number 1 good+ paper 80p. 3/26.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0226028119 ISBN 13: 9780226028118
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1987. Art, Journals. The Art Institute of Chicago, Museum Studies Vol. 13, No. 1, pp. 1 - 80, very good paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0226028151 ISBN 13: 9780226028156
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1989. Art, Journals. The Art Institute of Chicago Museum Studies, Vol 15 No. 1, An Educated taste: Neoclassicism at the Art Institute.88 p., good + paper. 2/21.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Art Inst of Chicago Museum Sho, 1995
ISBN 10: 0865591296 ISBN 13: 9780865591295
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
1996. Art, Journals. The Art Institute of Chicago, Museum Studies Volume 22, no. 1. Pp. 1 - 96, Very good paper/journal format.
1997. Africa, Art. Art Institute of Chicago, Museum Studies Vol. 23, no. 2 1997. pp. 101 - 200, very good paper.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1997. Journals, Art, Textile Art. The Art Institute of Chicago, Museum Studies, Volume 23, no. 1 96 p., very good paper, journal format.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 2006. Art, Journals. The Art Institute of Chicago Museum Studies Volume 32, no. 1 Pp. 1 - 96, Very good paper/journal format 2/21.
Sprache: Englisch
ISBN 10: 086559077X ISBN 13: 9780865590779
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1985. Art, journals. The Art Institute of Chicago, Museum Studies, Volume 12, no. 1, article on armor, Barocci's Entombment, Chardin's final work , etc. The Art Institute of Chicago. good paper 76p. 3/26.
Sprache: Englisch
ISBN 10: 0865591539 ISBN 13: 9780865591530
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 2000. Art, Journals. The Art Institute of Chicago. Museum Studies, Volume 26, no. 1 Maineri to Miro. Very good paper 96 p.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine.
1984. Art, Journals. 80p. The Art Institute of Chicago. Very good wrappers/paper.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arctic Research Consortium of U.S., 2016
ISBN 10: 0972044906 ISBN 13: 9780972044905
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 36 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.09 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, USA
0 69 p. : ill. (some col. ); 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 68-69. Very good. light shelfwear, near fine.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1969. Art, journals. The Art Institute of Chicago. Number 4. Very good olive paper/journal. 115p. 3/26.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1972. Art, journals. The Art Institute of Chicago. Very good to good+ green cover/Madonna on front cover, articles on Correggio, Maso da San Friano, Los Tuxtlas Style, etc.paper/journal 122p. 3/26.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1966. Art, Europe, Africa. The Art Institute of Chicago. Article on the Bambara, Watteau, Millet, etc. very good yellow paper/journal 6/24.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1967. Art, journals. The Art Institute of Chicago. Number 2. article on Mary Cassett, joiner's tools, etc. very good dusty blue paper/journal 95p. 3/26.
Verlag: Taylor Museum for Southwestern S, 1993
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.