Verlag: Words., 1935
Anbieter: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. ORIGINAL 1935 PUBLICATION; softcovers journal; in very good condition. Journal.
Verlag: Brooklyn, NY: The Long Island Historical Society, 1977, 1977
Small 4to; stiff pictorial wraps; softcover; 63 pages; black and white photographic illustrations; articles: The Beginnings of Long Island University; Jamaica, New York 1656-1776; Ebenezer Sage of Sag Harbor; 1698 Census of New Utrecht; lightly soiled covers else a very good clean tight copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Illinois Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0252080181 ISBN 13: 9780252080180
Anbieter: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Kanada
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2026.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.02x6.00x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Triton College, [River Grove, IL], 1978
Anbieter: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, USA
Signiert
Paperback. 4to. Blue pamphlet binder with clear mylar front wrapper. 12pp. Near fine. Probable sole printing. Mimeographed transcript of a May 2, 1978 interview with Hemingway scholar Murphy. Boldly signed and dated by Hlavin (28 June 2002) on the title page.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,59
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,02
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 416 pages. 9.50x6.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Vatican Observatory FND NDUP, 2009
ISBN 10: 8820979616 ISBN 13: 9788820979614
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,88
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 384 pages. 9.20x6.60x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,23
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 468 pages. 9.75x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Libreria Editrice Vaticana, 2008
ISBN 10: 8820979594 ISBN 13: 9788820979591
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 400 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Joe Collins Rare Books, Dublin, Irland
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 180 pages. 180x110mm. Original pictorial card covers. *A signed, inscribed copy from the editor.* This book, which deserved a larger and more robust format than this small 'perfect' bound paperback, is based on a series of radio broadcasts. Texts discussed include: Mason - The Islands of Ireland; Sayers - Peig; White - The Godstone and the Blackymor; Ó Criomhthain - An tÓileánach; O'Flaherty - Skerrett; O'Sullivan - Fiche Bliain ag Fás; Mullen - Hero Breed; Ó Síocháin - Seanchas Chléire; Ó Colm - Toraigh na dTonn; Campbell - Sea Wrack; O'Donnell - Islanders; McNally - Achill; Pochin Mould - Valentia; Leslie - Saint Patrick's Purgatory. A near fine copy without any library stamps, inscriptions, or other markings. Images available on request. Signed by Author(s).
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,25
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 358 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Murphy, Michael (illustrator). Oversized hardcover with dust jacket. DJ is crisp and clean housed in a protective mylar cover. Book is bound in blue cloth over boards with gold lettering on the spine. Corners are square. Binding is tight and secure. Pages are crisp, clean, and bright. Images are printed in full color and B&W. 465 pages. Cork University Press. No publication date on title page. Copyright page is dated 2005. This is an oversized book, so extra shipping will be necessary for priority or international shipping. We ship everyday from a real neighborhood bookstore. This description is written by an actual person, who is holding the book in front of them to make sure it?s properly described. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 81,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 240 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of North Carolina Pr, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807848794 ISBN 13: 9780807848791
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 80,79
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 500 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 80,85
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 251 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 84,86
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 496 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 122,33
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Murphy, Michael (illustrator). new title edition. 400 pages. 11.75x9.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 125,38
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 3rd edition. 719 pages. 9.50x8.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 160,38
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 174,70
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 300 pages. 10.50x7.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 167,70
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 644 pages. 9.75x7.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 199,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 248 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 213,03
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 624 pages. 9.75x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 221,30
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 276 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 254,11
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 418 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 275,50
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 251 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 295,92
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st har/psc edition. 411 pages. 11.00x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 303,88
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 358 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 315,56
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 17 edition. 1100 pages. 10.00x7.25x2.25 inches. In Stock.