Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Plural Pub Inc (edition 1), 2010
ISBN 10: 1597561940 ISBN 13: 9781597561945
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Plural Pub Inc (edition 1), 2010
ISBN 10: 1597561940 ISBN 13: 9781597561945
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,63
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Brain-based Communication and Swallowing Disorders: Foundations This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: Thomas D. Morison NULL
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Undated, red cloth-bound, gilt lettering on backstrip with gilt floral design, blind stamp lettering on front board, shelfwear, bumped corners, internally clean. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Allen Book and Printing Company, New York, 1913
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Very good Small amount of pages show tiny tear on top corner, spine ends and top panel corners bumped, covers and spine rubbed with some very light soiling, cover edges rubbed with some very small bumps on edges of front cover, light browning of page edges.
Verlag: A.G. Murdoch, 1994
ISBN 10: 0951973622 ISBN 13: 9780951973622
Anbieter: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 18,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Circa 1994. Nearly fine condition. Aberdeen to Kyle of Lochalsh, a study in diesel power through its various stages. White cardwraps. 32 pages. B/w photos. Very slight grubbiness to white covers. Contents fine. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Verlag: J. Vrin, 1974
Anbieter: crealivres, La fontennelle, Frankreich
Zustand: Fair. Envoi rapide couverture défraîchie tranche ternie bords un peu frottés intérieur propre. in8. 1974. Broché. 199 pages. Fair.