Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scottish Mountaineering Trust 01/01/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0907521096 ISBN 13: 9780907521099
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,31
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scottish Mountaineering Trust 01/01/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0907521096 ISBN 13: 9780907521099
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,31
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: G. E. Stechert & Co., New York, 1938
Anbieter: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 247 pages, unmarked but edges spotted. Introduction from 1877 edition. Index. Light wear for its age. Examines Catullus' works plus a brief essay on Catullus and Horace. Rust-colored boards, gilt-stamped spine.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: G. Bell & Sons, Ltd, 1920
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1920. Reprint. 183 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are mildly tanned throughout with moderate tanning and visible foxing to endpapers. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Mild bubbling to pastedowns. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Moderate sunning to spine, which has mild crushing and wear to ends. Mild water droplets to boards.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,19
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,45
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 192 pages. In Stock.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,77
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Viking Press, New York, 1940
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Reprint. Xiii, 718; 452 Pp. Two Volumes, Reprints, Abt. 1943. Well Preserved, Dust Jackets With Less Than Usual Browning, Each Volume Priced $3.00. Pencil Ownership Names Dated 1944 (We Can Erase These On Request).
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Encyclopedia Britannica, Inc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Encyclopedia Britannica, Inc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Encyclopedia Britannica, Inc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,53
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: G. Bell and Sons, 1929
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,50
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Verlag: G. Bell and Sons, 1932
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,19
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: G. E. Stechert & Co., 1938
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Pages lightly tanned. Minor shelfwear. ; English text with relevant sections of Catullus in Latin. ; 247 pages.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,55
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Very Good. Encyclopaedia Britannica 1952.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,12
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: New York: American Book Company 1900?., 1900
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 16,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Series: Harper's Greek and Latin Texts. xl 190psmall format, original brown cloth, text with old pencil annotations, minor defect to cloth, binding holding well, original Language: Latin Weight (g): 190.
Verlag: Encyclopaedia Britannica, 1952
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book content is clean with slight age tone.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,88
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.