EUR 6,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thames & Hudson Ltd 11/07/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0500241279 ISBN 13: 9780500241271
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1969
ISBN 10: 0601070070 ISBN 13: 9780601070077
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Golden Press (Western Pub.)
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Golden Press, NY, 1961, Fourth Printing 1965., 1965
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Golden Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1969
ISBN 10: 0601070070 ISBN 13: 9780601070077
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Golden Press, Inc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Twelfth Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Scans, images etc. and additional bibliographical material available on request.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 287 pages; Physical description: 287p. : illus. (chiefly colour) ; 35cm. Subjects: Art - History. Artists - Biography. Notes: Originally published as: 'The golden encyclopaedia of art'. New York: Golden Press, 1961; and as: 'Art treasures of the world'. 1964. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: good, fair. First? Edition. First? Printing. 22 cm, 271, black mark on fore-edge, damp damage to DJ, some damp damage to boards, text undamaged. This is the moving and beautifully written saga of an emergent artist struggling to cast off a rich but burdensome past and find her own powerfully original voice.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Verlag: Golden Press, New York, 1961
Anbieter: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Verbandsmitglied: RMABA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. ART HIST-Large hardcover is near fine in a vg jacket. NO overseas shipments. pictorial/yellow w/black lettering Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Anbieter: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Softcover. Good condition. Corners square, binding is strong, covers are nice and matte. Two business cards stapled to the inside front cover, staples visible from the front cover. Highlighting on pages, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 16, 24, 34, 38, 41, and 42. Highling does not obstruct text. Overall good condition. No date on the title page. Copyright page dated 2014. 51 pages. Pages are crisp and clean. We are a real brick and mortar bookstore and ship books everyday. This listing was written by a real person with the book in front of them for inspection. Please email with questions or to see any photos.
Verlag: Golden Press, New York, 1965
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Fourth edition. Very good in good dust jacket. Gold sticker inside, bumped spine-ends, top and bottom edges of dust jacket are flared w/tears (1inch or smaller), 3inch tear on bottom edge of dust jacket.
Verlag: Golden Press, New York, 1961
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book has rub of spine and edges of cover, light fraying of corners of cover, light soiling of cover, light yellowing pages, dust jacket has chipping of spine and edges of panels, two 1 inch tears at top front panel, 3 inch tear top back panel.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1969
ISBN 10: 0601070070 ISBN 13: 9780601070077
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 287 pages. Inscription on front end page/inside cover, DJ worn, Text tanned Art Treasures of the World: An Illustrated History in Colour with Short Biogr aphies of Artists, Painting, Sculpture. by Eleanor C Munro, Raymond Rudorff an d Kate Vandegrift.
Anbieter: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover. Very good condition. Corners square, binding is strong, covers are nice and matte. No date on the title page. Copyright page dated 2014. 51 pages. Pages are crisp and clean. We are a real brick and mortar bookstore and ship books everyday. This listing was written by a real person with the book in front of them for inspection. Please email with questions or to see any photos.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1969
ISBN 10: 0601070070 ISBN 13: 9780601070077
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. A few scratches, scuffs, creases, dirty marks and wear on jacket. Also slight shelf wear on cover and a few dirty marks on first and last blank pages. Content is fine.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Riss größer als 1 cm.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonänderung; Riss größer als 1 cm.
Sprache: Schwedisch
Verlag: Bra Böcker, 1973
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Farbtonänderung; Riss größer als 1 cm.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Verlag: Mondadori, Milano,, 1964
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Erstausgabe
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. Milano, Mondadori cm.26x34, pp.287, centinaia di ill.a col.e in bn.nt., legatura ed.cartonata, sovraccop.fig.a col. Minime mende alla sovraccop.ma ottimo esempl. Prima edizione.
Hardcover. Zustand: Collectible-Very Good. For brides, grooms, parents, friends or best men frantically scanning their shelves for the perfect poem, psalm, or passage to read at a wedding--and for anyone who needs a meditation on love.
Hardcover/gebunden. Zustand: gut. SU letzte Seite etwas geschnitten In deutscher Sprache. 286 pages. 35 cm.
Verlag: London : Hamlyn Publishing Group Ltd, 1964
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
2nd edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn, nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 287 pages : illustrations (some colour) ; 35 cm. Notes; Originally published as: 'The golden encyclopaedia of art'. New York : Golden Press, 1961 ; and as: 'Art treasures of the world', 1964. Includes index. "Short biographies": p. 266-285. Subjects; Art History. Artists ; Biography. Art. Artists. Painting History. Sculpture History. Architecture History. Architecture. Painting. Sculpture. 3 Kg.