Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISBN:080163539X.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Author's signature on title page. Clean pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2050grams, ISBN:0801635403.
Verlag: Massachusetts Review, Amherst, Massachusetts, 1968
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Magazine. Small Quarto. 203pp. Perfectbound. Illustrated with black and white plates by James Jacques Tissot. Creases on the spine, near fine. Notable contributors include Sterling Stuckey, A. Ambrose, V. Holesovsky, W.R. Moses, M. Goldman, and others.
Verlag: Amsterdam - 1986, 1986
Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Frankreich
Ed. North-Holland, Amsterdam - 1986, in-8, broché, 222 pages (table des matières sur la photo) Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Verlag: Jaca Book, Milano,, 1983
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. Milano, Jaca Book 2 voll. cm.15,5x23,5, pp.627 complessive, brossura con copp.figg.a col. Collana Storia d'Italia e d'Europa, Comunità e Popoli,7. A cura di Massimo Guidetti. 2 voll.
Verlag: LANCASTER, 2009
ISBN 13: 3700173200654
Anbieter: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Frankreich
Zustand: Very Good. Bon état. 13 76x1 48x18 03cm. 2009. dvd. Very Good.
Verlag: Jaca Book., Milano,, 1989
Anbieter: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italien
Zustand: BUONO. Milano, Jaca Book. cm.15,5x23,5, pp.627, legatura ed.in mz.imitlin e tela, Collana Storia d'Italia e d'Europa, Comunità e Popoli,7. Con atlante storico. Traduz.di G.Aldi Pompili.
Verlag: PARTRIDGE & CO, 1871
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
EUR 17,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A SPLENDID ORIGINAL ANTIQUE PORTRAIT OF SIR MOSES MONTEFIORE , MOUNTED [ MATTED] AND READY TO FRAME, MEASURES 7 X 5 INCHES , 17 X 13 CMS , VERY GOOD CONDITION.
Verlag: PARTRIDGE & CO, 1871
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
EUR 17,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A SPLENDID ORIGINAL ANTIQUE PORTRAIT OF SIR MOSES MONTEFIORE , MOUNTED [ MATTED] AND READY TO FRAME, MEASURES 7 X 5 INCHES , 17 X 13 CMS , VERY GOOD CONDITION.
Zustand: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 301 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Magazine. 16mo. String bound illustrated stiff paper wrappers. About fine. Poetry anthology with contributions from John Updike ("Travel Tips"), Conrad Hilberry, Albert Goldbarth, Marge Piercy, Paul Alexander, James Reed, Peter Wild, Sue Standing, D.A. Fantauzzi, Barbara Drake, W.R. Moses, Leonard Nathan, John Gage, Martha Collins, Shelby Stephenson, Raymond Roseliep, Mark Irwin, Daisy Aldan, Jean Balderston, William Matthews, Frank Short, Nicholas Ranson, William Palmer, and Vern Rutsala. Laid in is a small broadside poem by Robert Wallace, the editor of Bits.
Wiesbaden, Otto Harrassowitz, 1973, Or.wrps., 165 pp. German. In good condition. Author's dedication on titlepage.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 0.
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Deutschland
dvd. Zustand: Gut. Seiten; Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! NB2-6026 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Verlag: The Granite Monthly Company, USA, 1900
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages 310-374. Printed on glossy stock. Numerous black and white photos. Features: Nice Prescott Pianos ad inside front cover; Some "Lake City" Men and Industries - great feature article on Laconia with many excellent photos; Life-s Path (poem); An Old House and its traditions; Gramma's Hollyhocks (poem); The Dana Meeting-House - article with photos, Hew Hampton; Goodman Keyzar (poem); Count Rumford; Truth (poem); The Old Meeting-House at South Sunapee; Melinda Rankin; Nice full-page photo-ad for the First National Bank of Concord, N.H.; New Hampshire Necrology. Peripheral chipping. Contents in quality condition. A worthy vintage copy.
Verlag: The New York Times Company, New York, 1945
Erstausgabe
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. Thompson, Ken; Markow, Jack (illustrator). First Edition. 56 Pages. Features: Cover photo of "Russia's Winter Army on the March" showing soldiers on skis; United States Lines ad inside front cover features Eliot Wadsworth of the Chamber of Commerce; Color-photo one-page ad for The Commercial Travelers Mutual Accident Association of America; One-page ad for Dumont televisions; Japan is Still a Dangerous Enemy - article with naval battle photos including a dramatic one-page photo of a U.S. rocket assault on Peleliu Island; The Delicate Balance to be Kept in Europe Demands Statesmanship; Poem to the leaders of the Allied Nations; Wonderfully illustrated article on Idlewild Airport (New York International Airport, later renamed in honor of JFK) by Mayor Fiorello H. La Guardia; Nice color one-page Celanese ad advertises their Lumarith plastic car parts; Harry Truman article on his new job as Vice-President; Article on music composer Richard Rodgers (with photo) explains that he writes musical amid office confusion; Lovely one-page color ad for Richelieu Pearls features lady in strapless top; Inside story of a Handbag - casing new light on the ways of womankind!; Nice color ad for Valliant Vineyards; Al Smith - a friend looks at the record - great photo-illustrated article on the life of Governor Alfred E. Smith; One-page ad for Congress Playing Cards; The Story of Jackson Hole, Wyoming; Nostalgic ad for the defoe Shipbuilding Company of Bay City, Michigan; Color photo ad for Thomas' Protein Bread features attractive lady in yellow dress; Color ad fo Presto Cake Flour; Photo-illustrated recipe for Coffee Cake Without Sugar; Wonderful one-page colour ad for Sand W Fine Apple Juice features two lovely young ladies; Article on tomorrow's refrigerators; Teen-Age Decalogue; Wheatena ad shows bride carrying groom over the threshold; Lovely two pages of photo of formal hat fashions for ladies; Chow for the Wacs - they don't need as much food as they've been receiving; Gorgeous one-page color-photo fashion ad for Donnybrook Classic; Color ad for Oxydol soap; Dr. Lyon's Tooth Powder ad features sensuous scene; ad for Scott fine radio receivers; Color ad for Jackson & Perkins Co. flowers on back cover. Average wear. Unmarked. A sound vintage wartime issue.
Verlag: Chicago, The American Journal of Eugenics, 1907
Anbieter: Biblioteca de Babel, São Paulo, SP, Brasilien
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Three volumes bound in 1, half leather; 9.5"x6.5", original wraps not included: 1) The American Journal of Eugenics, successor to Lucifer the Light-Bearer, vol. 1, no. 5, November 1907. M. Harman, Editor and Publisher; pp 242 to 292. Articles by Moses Harman (ed.); C.W. Saleeby; Paul Tyner; Henrietta Fuerth (Henriette Fürth); Hugh Mann; 2) The American Journal of Eugenics, successor to Lucifer the Light-Bearer, vol. 1, no. 6, December 1907. M. Harman, Editor and Publisher;pp 299 to 348; articles by Theodore Schroeder; Alice B. Stockham; Arthur Wastall; R.B. Kerr; Edgar L. Larkin; George Bedborough; Moses Harman; Lena Belfort; 3) The R.P.A. Annual and Ethical Review for the year 1911. Edited by Charles A. Watts. Rationalist Press Association. London, Watts & Co. Foxing mainly on the initial and final pages. Articles by Rev. R. Roberts; prof. Edward Westermack; F.J. Gould; Dr. F.C. Conybeare; etc. Very scarce.