Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Studies in Romanticism, 1976
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0198186851 ISBN 13: 9780198186854
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Verlag: Prentice-Hall, Inc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,62
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,23
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 14,53
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 13,69
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 512.
EUR 10,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 7,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Both hinges split. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0714817678.
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 479 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 18,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 10,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0198183720.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 848. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0138226431.
EUR 16,76
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 479 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. 2008. Reprint. Paperback. Editor(s): Paley, Morton D. Series: Oxford World's Classics. Num Pages: 512 pages. BIC Classification: FC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 195 x 129 x 15. Weight in Grams: 390. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1970
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1970. No edition remarks. 272 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white plates. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate sunning and tanning, particularly to spine. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking.
Hardback. 1st thus. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our purpose-made plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Illustrated with colour and black & white reproductions. 192 pages. An introduction to the art of William Blake [1757-1827] - with over 160 illustrations, 16 in colour. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge ; Rochester, NY : D.S. Brewer, 1993
ISBN 10: 0859913880 ISBN 13: 9780859913881
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xiii, 210 pages ; 24 cm. Subject: Coleridge, Samuel Taylor 1772-1834 Knowledge Language and languages. Coleridge, Samuel Taylor 1772-1834. Beer, John B. 1926-. 3 Kg.
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good hardback copy of a long out of print study. Book has no discernible issues, but the dust jacket, although complete, has a couple of grubby marks. 28.0 x 22.0cms, 192pp, 145 b/w & 16 colour illustrations. Phaidon Press 1978. The essay traces the course of Balke's career and this was the first large format book to show the variety of his production 'in different modes and in different media' We pack our books properly and ship daily from the UK.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1983
Anbieter: John Windle Antiquarian Bookseller, ABAA, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. New York: Greenwich House, 1983. 4to, 192 pp, with 116 illustrations on plates including 16 in color plus 12 text illustrations. Original brown boards, with small closed tear to rear base of the color-illustrated dust-jacket. ß Later edition, nicely printed and illustrated. Bentley, BBS, 182.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0199262179 ISBN 13: 9780199262175
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
4°, OLn., Schutzumschlaag. Mit Mit 116 tls. farb. Abbildungen, 194 S. Name auf Vorsatz, Umschlaglaminierung mit dkleinen Fehlstellen, sonst gutes Exemplar (II+) 129 ISBN 3170049461 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 780.