Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 082631595X ISBN 13: 9780826315953
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 082631595X ISBN 13: 9780826315953
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 082631595X ISBN 13: 9780826315953
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 082631595X ISBN 13: 9780826315953
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 082631595X ISBN 13: 9780826315953
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0826317790 ISBN 13: 9780826317797
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0826317790 ISBN 13: 9780826317797
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0826317790 ISBN 13: 9780826317797
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2017
ISBN 10: 0008220077 ISBN 13: 9780008220075
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. William Morrow (illustrator). First Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
1997. North America, Native Americans, National Park System, architecture. University of New Mexico Press. Very good paperback with old price sticker on back cover 241p.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0826317790 ISBN 13: 9780826317797
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, 1987
ISBN 10: 0826309437 ISBN 13: 9780826309433
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: NF. 1st Edition. Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 378 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Verlag: Albuquerque: Anonymous Owl Press (1976)., 1976
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. 60 pp. Very near fine in stapled wrappers. Mayfield's poems followed by those of Morrow.
Verlag: Albuquerque, NM:Anonymous Owl Press,, 1976
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
First edition. Near fine in wrappers. Review copy with typed letter signed by Mayfield laid in, and some emendations to copyright page by hand.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0826309437 ISBN 13: 9780826309433
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First edition.
EUR 15,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 200 pages. 5.00x0.50x8.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0826317790 ISBN 13: 9780826317797
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Light wear to the edges. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Morrow, 1997. Octavo. Hardcover. Library stamp on front fly-leaf and half title page. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, 1987
ISBN 10: 0826309437 ISBN 13: 9780826309433
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Quarto. 378pp. Black and white illustrations. Page edges lightly foxed, fine in a fine dustwrapper with internal foxing.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,51
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 111 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 31,12
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Rose, Summer (illustrator). 342 pages. 6.00x0.81x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,35
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 239 pages. 6.25x9.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,07
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. revised expanded edition. 304 pages. 11.00x8.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.