Zustand: As New. Morris, Patricia Tiffany (illustrator). Like New condition. Version 2. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Zustand: Very Good. Morris, Patricia Tiffany (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Morris, Patricia Tiffany (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Morris, Patricia Tiffany (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Morris, Patricia Tiffany (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1977957277 ISBN 13: 9781977957276
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
paperback. Zustand: Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dressed in Love Press, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1970354070 ISBN 13: 9781970354072
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,32
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Hutchinson-Hayes, Katherine (illustrator). 38 pages. 8.00x0.10x10.00 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 16,24
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. bilingual edition. 112 pages. 8.90x6.02x0.43 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D.A.P./Distributed Art Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 193892276X ISBN 13: 9781938922763
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 15,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Morris, Patricia Tiffany (illustrator). In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Morris, Patricia Tiffany (illustrator). In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,34
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Softcover. First UK Edition. Published in conjunction with a traveling exhibition which opened on June 3, 2015, at the Tate Modern in London, later traveling to Dusseldorf, Los Angeles, and New York. Near Fine in perfect-bound wrappers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Distributed Arts Publishers, New York, 2015
ISBN 10: 193892276X ISBN 13: 9781938922763
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Fine Condition. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine Condition. 272 pages 160 illustrations in color. Edited by Francis Morris and Tiffany Bell. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Tate Modern, London June 3-October 11, 2015. Selected Bibliography. List of Works. Book.
Anbieter: Warwick Books, member IOBA, South Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. Book and jacket are in Fine condition, unmarked and unmarred. First edition. Published to accompany an exhibition of the artist's work that launched at the Tate Modern in London and traveled to Dusseldorf, Los Angeles (LACMA), and New York (the Guggenheim). Contributions by a large number of writers. Beautiful full-page plates throughout. Small, thick 4to. 272 pp. including index and a poem by Martin entitled The Untroubled Mind. Heavy--may require additional postage if shipped outside the U.S.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,70
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Guggenheim Museum, New York, 2015
ISBN 10: 193892276X ISBN 13: 9781938922763
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: fine. Agnes Martin (illustrator). Illustrated throughout in color & black and white. 272 pages. 4to, gray boards, d.w. New York: Guggenheim Museum, (2015). Near fine in fine dust wrapper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Distributed Art Publishers (DAP), 2015
ISBN 10: 193892276X ISBN 13: 9781938922763
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 52,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 10.60x8.80x1.10 inches. In Stock.
EUR 53,63
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 10.60x8.80x1.10 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Morris, Patricia Tiffany (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tate Publishing 2015, London, 2015
ISBN 10: 1849762686 ISBN 13: 9781849762687
Anbieter: Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 271 pp. Large format paperback. Published to accompany the exhibition in Europe & America in 2015-2017. Minor shelfwear. No ownership names. Illustrated in colour throughout. 9781849762687 4to. Exhibition Catalogue.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 27,87
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.