Verlag: ST. MARTIN'S PRESS
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Institute Of Economic Affairs, 1984
ISBN 10: 0255361718 ISBN 13: 9780255361712
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:0255361718.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Institute of Economic Affairs, 1960
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 113 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 305.
Verlag: St. Martin's Press, 1969
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 295 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; pages yellowed; a good book; no jacket. Foreword by Lord Ritchie of Dundee. Chapters are Origins of the Stock market; The South Sea Bubble; The National Debt 1721-1815; The Development of an Organised Market; Investment Overseas 1815-1914; Transport and Public Utilities; The Gilt Edged Market in the 19th Century; Limited Liability and the Finance of Domestic Commerce and Industry; The Organisation of the Market in the 19th Century; Domestic Matters; The Rise of the Institutional Investor; The National Debt Since 1914; The Expansion of the Industrial Share Market; The Development of the Market Since 1914; Bull and Bear Markets; The Stock Exchange Today and Tomorrow. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Inventory No: 180586.
Verlag: London Sampson Low 1947, 1947
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. G/G- 1st Hb D/W. Book.
Verlag: Historical Association, 1950
Anbieter: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Pbk, 26p. Covers tanned o/w a clean unmarked copy in very good condition. p69 / m7601.
Verlag: London : Sampson Low, Marston, 1947
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Panel edges somewhat dulled and dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Ex-library with internal marks remaining. ; 182 pages; Physical desc. : xii, 182 p. : ill. ; 19 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subject: Unemployment -- Great Britain. 1 Kg.
Verlag: London : Sampson Low, Marston, 1947
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 182 pages; Physical desc. : xii, 182 p. : ill. ; 19 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subject: Unemployment -- Great Britain. 1 Kg.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and edgeworn. Internally clean (two signatures) and tightly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 460 pages; Description: 460 p. : maps ; 23 cm. Subjects: London (England) --Economic conditions. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Royal Academy of Arts, 1996
ISBN 10: 0900946512 ISBN 13: 9780900946516
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Published to accompany the exhibition: Royal Academy of Arts, Londen (England), 1996-11-09 - 1997-01-23. Description: XV, 247 p. : ill. ; 27 cm.
Verlag: At The Clarendon Press, 1963
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 19,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1963. First Edition. 446 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Yellow pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Slight forward lean to text block. Boards are slightly bowed. The unclipped dust jacket has moderate edge wear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Verlag: London, S. Low, Marston, 1947
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (minor loss) and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 182 pages; Description: xii, 182 p. Diagrs. 19 cm. Subjects: Unemployed. Income. Economic policy. Series: Britain in the future series. 3 Kg.
Verlag: The Institute of Economic Affairs, London, UK, 1984
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 17,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. 80pp. Laminated light card covers. 8vo. Light wear to covers. Internally, neat, clean, bright and tight.
Verlag: Oxford : Clarendon Press, 1960
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Library Copy. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 207 pages : tables ; 22 cm. Subject: Wealth Great Britain. Property Great Britain. Wealth. Real property Great Britain Structure. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Oxford: Clarendon Press,, 1960
Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1960 First edition hardback gilt titles to spine with red boards, xi 207 pp with tables, small tares to clipped jacket and a spot to 2 pages Otherwise covers and inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour dispatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1960
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1960 first edition on red cloth with library markings + owners name.
Verlag: Istmo., Madrid,, 1972
Anbieter: Libreria Lopez de Araujo, RIVAS VACIAMADRID, M, Spanien
Zustand: Good. 17 x 10 cm., 457 pag. LEA LAS CONDICIONES DE ENVIO DE LA LIBRERÍA. Tapa blanda, buen estado de conservacion.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harpercollins Distribution Services, 1969
ISBN 10: 0236309528 ISBN 13: 9780236309528
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0236309528.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. 1969. 460 pp. Idioma: Español. LIB 9K.
Verlag: Sampson Low, Marston, 1947
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition without jacket on red cloth will send out 1 st class post - rare and collectable.
Zustand: Good. . Good dust cover, Advance reading copy. Bookplate on and paper stapled to reverse of front cover. From the collection of the Folger Shakespeare Library, an independent research library on Capitol Hill in Washington, D.C., with the world's largest collection of the printed works of William Shakespeare, and a primary repository for rare materials from the early modern period in Britain and Europe. With bookplate and deaccession stamp on rear pastedown. No other library markings unless noted. (london, england, great britain, business & economics ).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107690862 ISBN 13: 9781107690868
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 69,62
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 276.
Verlag: Macmillan & Co, London, 1952
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First Edition. Octavo, xii, 388 pages. In Good condition. Bound in black cloth, has light scuff marks, and minor bumping to spine head/tail and head fore corners. Textblock has light soiling to front pastedown, splitting along the front hinge, pen marks on the front free end page, and age toning to edges. Shelved in Room A. 1398257. Special Collections.
Verlag: Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1960
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 207 pages; Physical desc. : 207 p. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [195]-202. Subject: Real property -- Great Britain -- Structure. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107690862 ISBN 13: 9781107690868
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Originally published in 1943, this book presents a rigorous study of central banking from both theoretical and historical perspectives from 1797 to 1913. Num Pages: 268 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 3JH; 3JJC; KCZ; KFFK. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 218 x 139 x 16. Weight in Grams: 35. . 2013. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 75,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Elek Books, London, 1962
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG-. First U.K. 293 pages in very good, clean condition; edges lightly yellowed. Illustrated. Black cloth with gilt titles on the spine. Light wear on corners and edges. Beige DJ with illustration and black titles. Light soiling. Corners and edges show light wear. VG/VG-. Book.
Verlag: Elek Books Ltd, London, 1962
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 41,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. First edition hardcover with removable plastic covered unclipped dust jacket, in good condition. Jacket is marked and sunned. Edges are creased and nicked, including small tears. Board corners and spine ends are bumped. Spine is slightly cocked. Page block is tanned with foxing on the page block head. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.