Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISBN:0340814985.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISBN:9780340814987.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISBN:9780340814987.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
23 x 30 cm. 120 pages. Paperback. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carbondale : Southern Illinois University Press, 1995., 1995
ISBN 10: 0809315602 ISBN 13: 9780809315604
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. xix, 132 pp. : illustrations in black & white, maps ; 23 x 29 cm. ; ISBN: 0809315602 (pbk.) ; LCCN: 93-19586 ; OCLC: 28027526 ; LC: NA7238.R58; Dewey: 728/.373 ; color pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; "So we bought the Tomek House in the summer of 1 974. We planned to make the major changes before we moved in and did, after many delays, and after a movers' strike ended, but in early 1975 we were still eating off sawhorses. We thought we had come a long way, but work had just begun.Little did I know that it would become a love-hate affair, for the first seven years were most trying though slowly the repose and beauty of the house began to captivate me. I had no inkling that ethics would play a role in maintaining, owning, and being owned by a Wright house. Nor did I have any idea as to the varied sacrifices the house would demand. We certainly had no idea that a Wright boom was coming and with it a stream of visitors."--prologue ; AS NEW. Book.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,23
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,81
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 68,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 596.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 73,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 66,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fine.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 80,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 83,18
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 251 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Cover boards are lightly warping. Otherwise shows minimal/no shelf wear. Pages are clean, text and pictures are intact and unmarred.
Zustand: New. Steven Henry Madoff, an award-winning writer, editor, and poet, has written extensively on contemporary art for such publications as Artforum, the New York Times, and Time magazine, and published numerous monographs on leading artists. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2017
ISBN 10: 1474241891 ISBN 13: 9781474241892
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Moran, Brendan; Salzani, Carlo. Series: Bloomsbury Studies in Continental Philosophy. Num Pages: 256 pages. BIC Classification: HPCF; HPS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 234 x 156. . . 2017. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 96,78
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 95,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 60,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.
EUR 66,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
EUR 106,46
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 300 pages. 9.18x6.09x1.20 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 112,39
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.