Zustand: acceptable. Lloyd, David (illustrator). This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Lloyd, David (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Vertigo (edition Reissue), 1995
ISBN 10: 0930289528 ISBN 13: 9780930289522
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Reissue. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: Good. Good condition.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Lloyd, David (illustrator). minor wear and creasing.
Zustand: Good. Lloyd, David (illustrator). Good condition.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Lloyd, David (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: DC Comics (edition Compact), 2025
ISBN 10: 1799503135 ISBN 13: 9781799503132
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Lloyd, David (illustrator). Compact. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Lloyd, David (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: acceptable. Lloyd, David (illustrator). This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Zustand: Good. Lloyd, David (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Lloyd, David (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Lloyd, David (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Comic
EUR 5,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Lloyd, David (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: New. Lloyd, David (illustrator).
EUR 7,43
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Lloyd, David (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Lloyd, David (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. Lloyd, David (illustrator). Brand New.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Compilation Edition. 6.65 X 0.65 X 10.2 inches; 286 pages; color illustrations throughout the book. Light fading to pages. Minor, barely visible foxing to the top exterior edge of textblock and cover insides only. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Comic
EUR 10,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Lloyd, David (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,23
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. Lloyd, David (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,08
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Lloyd, David (illustrator).
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Lloyd, David (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the pages.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Lloyd, David (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,67
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Lloyd, David (illustrator). compact edition. 368 pages. 8.50x5.50x8.47 inches. In Stock.
PAP. Zustand: New. Lloyd, David (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good +. No Jacket. Very Good + copy. (see picture) 288 pages.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Lloyd, David (illustrator). 2025. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.