Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Samuel French Inc., UNITED STATES, 2010
ISBN 10: 0573611599 ISBN 13: 9780573611599
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. THE SCRIPT! Reliable acting script published by Samuel French Inc. Some shelf wear to the covers. Some noticeable spots to the front and back cover. Good clear text inside. Script remains useful.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: The American Mercury, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY, 1949
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. George Salter (cover) (illustrator). First Edition. Vol 14 # 73 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, December 1949. Contains stories by Cornell Woolrich (The Suicide Room), Dashiell Hammett (The Man Who Killed Dan Odams), Graham Greene (All But Empty), William Irish (The Murder, Room), August Derleth (?), Ferenc Molnar (The Most Dangerous Woman in the World), Clarence Budington Kelland (A Piece of String), Edgar Wallace (The Man Who Sang in Church), Marie F Rodell (Tell Me the Time), Mildred Arthur (The Queen is Dead), and others. Light wear at the edges with rubbing to the spine hinges. Browning to the pages. A good copy.
Verlag: Boni and Liveright Pub, NY
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. All pages are free from any markings. Scuffing and bumping to boards. Staining visible on dust jacket. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Geological Society Of America, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813722810 ISBN 13: 9780813722818
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 281. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0813722810.
EUR 17,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 7,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Zustand: Fair. London: Jarrolds Publishers London LTD., n.d. (Introduction dated to 1921). 1st edition. 8vo hardcover. Poor book and no dust jacket. Cover heavily stained/soiled and rubbed. The rear joint split 2/3 from the top-edge. Front hinge starting and an embossed stamp to the title page. Inquire if you need further information.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,27
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 31,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Good. Gilt cloth.; Foxed; part of dust jacket glued to upper pastedown; name and date (1931) on endpaper.
Verlag: Alfil
Anbieter: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Bueno. formato 10,5 x 15 cm , tapa blanda, buen estado general, edicion 1960, 67 paginas.
Verlag: Alfil, Colección Teatro nº273, 1960, Madrid., 1960
Anbieter: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spanien
Verbandsmitglied: SEVILLA
15x11. 67 pgs. (Q1640).
Verlag: Ediciones Alfil, 1952
Anbieter: Outlet Ex Libris, Bilbao, BI, Spanien
Col. Teatro, nº 40. 78 pp. Rústica. Buen estado. Sello anterior propietario.
Verlag: Ediciones Alfil, 1960
Anbieter: Outlet Ex Libris, Bilbao, BI, Spanien
Col. Teatro, nº 273. 67 pp. Rústica. Buen estado.
Verlag: Akademiai Kiado, 1970
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Akademiai Kiado, Budapest, 1970
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHb. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 304pp. Dust wrapper has small tear.
Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut. Ökotopia Verlag - 2011 - h4.
Verlag: Editrice la Sorgente, MILANO, 1959
ISBN 13: 2560733232799
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Legatura editoriale, in robusto cartonato, copertina illustrata segnata da lievi mende da conservazione e uso, severi aloni di polvere e omogenea dissolvenza e riferimenti interni di biblioteca estinta, versione di G. Bolis, tavole a colori arricchiscono il testo, vissute le condizioni, interno in ottimo stato. N. pag. 327.
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 97,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 150 pages. 9.45x6.50x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 080283907X ISBN 13: 9780802839077
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 95,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 599 pages. 10.00x7.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Eleven International Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 9462362459 ISBN 13: 9789462362451
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Eleven International Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 9462362459 ISBN 13: 9789462362451
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 164,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.