Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crown Publishing Group, The, 1988
ISBN 10: 0812916476 ISBN 13: 9780812916478
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crown Publishing Group, The, 1988
ISBN 10: 0812916476 ISBN 13: 9780812916478
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: RUTGERS UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1955
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. COVER MAY NOT MATCH THE PICTURE ON THIS SITE. REBOUND BY LIBRARY WITH NEWER COVERS. Hardcover. ORIGINAL 1955 PRINTING. Ex-Library with few markings: catalogue number on spine, stamp on title page. NO DUST JACKET. Pages clean and unmarked. Very slightly foxed. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong. An excellent reading or reference copy!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1976
ISBN 10: 0397008007 ISBN 13: 9780397008001
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0807872016 ISBN 13: 9780807872017
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Book Co.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0807834912 ISBN 13: 9780807834916
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: American Museum of Natural History., 1935
Anbieter: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. ORIGINAL 1935 AMNH Natural History Magazine; small portions of covers rubbed w/ a couple of nicks along edge of covers; light creasing of covers; splits in uppermost paper covering of spine w/ lowermost paper covering of spine perished; light dampstain on lower and upper edge of front cover and first 3 leaves; o/w contents in good condition. Magazine.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: N. Doubleday
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: N. Doubleday, 1965
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1965. 64 pages. Green pictorial paperback. Card collection is complete. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and thumbed with light shelf wear to edges and corners. Light creases to corners and spine. Light tanning to spine and edges.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,93
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,30
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 17,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Linda K. Smith (illustrator). 140 pages. 8.10x0.40x5.10 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,09
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nelson Doubleday,, 1959
Anbieter: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, Österreich
8° , Broschiert. Inventions in Nature by Charles E. Mohr, hrsg. Nelson Doubleday, 1959, OBrosch, 8°, 64 S m. eingekl. Stickern (Bildern), ohne Gewähr Vollständigkeit Bilder, guter Zustand. rar In Englischer Sprache Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 490.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,03
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,67
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1966
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1966. No Edition Remarks. 232 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white and colour photographs and illustrations throughout. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Insect damage to edges of rear free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Light foxing overall.
Verlag: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, 1955
Anbieter: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Second Printing.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,44
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.