Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research Pr Pub (edition ), 1979
ISBN 10: 0878223037 ISBN 13: 9780878223039
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1976
ISBN 10: 0471798576 ISBN 13: 9780471798576
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good - Cash. 'Publisher: Dutton/PlumeDate of Publication: 1979Binding: Soft CoverEdition: 3rd PrintingCondition: GoodDescription: 0452252814 White book cover; orange, red and black lettering. Label blemish on face. Two inch tear along lower spine rib. P/O name inside front cover. Text unmarked. Secure binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: RUTGERS UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1955
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. COVER MAY NOT MATCH THE PICTURE ON THIS SITE. REBOUND BY LIBRARY WITH NEWER COVERS. Hardcover. ORIGINAL 1955 PRINTING. Ex-Library with few markings: catalogue number on spine, stamp on title page. NO DUST JACKET. Pages clean and unmarked. Very slightly foxed. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong. An excellent reading or reference copy!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin, 1968
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Good. 1st ed. Cloth, 444pp, a little ink on one page, a few creased corners, G.
Verlag: Crown Publishers New York 1966, 1966
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
Ln. 246 S. Abb. mit Umschlag in englisch guter Zustand.
Verlag: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, 1955
Anbieter: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Second Printing.
Verlag: Crown Publishers
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: Rutgers New Jersey 1955, 1955
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
Ln. 339 S. Abb. mit Umschlag in englisch guter Zustand.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (united states, history, mines and mineral resources ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Verlag: Howard N - Lucille L. Sloane
Anbieter: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Blanda. Zustand: Buen Estado. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Buen Estado.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Busybird Publishing Okt 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1923501380 ISBN 13: 9781923501386
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Howard, Katie (illustrator). Neuware - Leap into Litoria's Wetland Word!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Busybird Publishing Sep 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 192350133X ISBN 13: 9781923501331
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Howard, Katie (illustrator). Neuware - Leap into Litoria's Wetland Word!
Verlag: Resist Cambridge, MA, 1968
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
[1] pp.; 27.9 x 21.6 cm.; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Flyer / statement of support for Benjamin Spock, Michael Ferber, William Sloane Coffin, Marcus Raskin, and Mitchell Goodman, men indicted for support of draft resistance in [1968]. Signed by the Reverend Martin Luther King, Jr., Noam Chomsky, Howard Zinn, Florence Howe and others with room for names and signatures to be added. Good. "Resist" is highlighted in yellow ink. Light rubbing and bumping of edges and yellowing of verso. Otherwise clean and unmarked.