Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,21
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Rabkin, Anat (illustrator). In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 2001
ISBN 10: 0813121914 ISBN 13: 9780813121918
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 386 Pp. Green Cloth Stamped In White. First Printing. Fine In Fine Dust Jacket.
Anbieter: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Fine binding and contents.
Verlag: Bucknell University Press, Lewisburg, 1973
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition, hardcover issue. Octavo. 103pp. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Issued as part of the Irish Writers Series.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108446531 ISBN 13: 9781108446532
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108446531 ISBN 13: 9781108446532
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108446531 ISBN 13: 9781108446532
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 86,05
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 194 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. This volume reviews the current literature, research, and educational and health policy concerning young people, and examines how their sexual behaviour has changed as a result of the threat of AIDS. Series: Adolescence and Society. Num Pages: 190 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JFFH2; JFSP1; JFSP2; MJCJ2. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 138 x 16. Weight in Grams: 254. . 1996. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 97,35
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107023947 ISBN 13: 9781107023949
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 145,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 205,19
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 194 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107023947 ISBN 13: 9781107023949
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 276,23
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. An interdisciplinary volume on impacts of and recovery from Hurricane Katrina in southern Mississippi, for natural hazard researchers, students and policy makers. Num Pages: 207 pages, 39 b/w illus. 12 colour illus. 14 maps 18 tables. BIC Classification: 1KBBSM; LBBP; RNR. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 185 x 261 x 15. Weight in Grams: 634. . 2014. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: The Academy of American Poets, (New York, 1966
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Stapled wrappers. 65pp. Edges lightly age-toned and bumped, near fine. Contributions by Robert M. Philmus, Margaret Edwards, Ron Loewinsohn, Priscilla Shames, James Reiss, Eric Felderman, Louise Gluck, Daniel Cassidy, Jr., Douglas L. Eichhorn, Paul W. Roewade, Joseph W. Survant, David Landon, Paul Brinkley-Rogers, Peter Welter, Helen Pringle, Anne Cleaves, David E. Cummings, William Pitt Root, Paul Oppenheimer, Shirley Kaufman, Stan Rice, DeWitt Beall, Jane Yolen, Gay Cothran, Kenneth Fields, Benito Cereno, John Peck, David Ransom, Tim Reynolds, L. Wittgenstein, Rodham Tulloss, McLister, Mary Maxwell Davis, Janis Adams, Roger H. Fogelman, Henry Taylor, Richard L. Pevear, Alexander Theroux, James Scay, Coburn Freer, E.G. Leimbacher, Frances McConnel, Susan Mitchell, David F.R. McGeary, Hunt Hawkins, and Patricia C. Smith.
ISBN 10: 0421423501 ISBN 13: 9780421423503
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: very good. London : Sweet & Maxwell, 1992. Orig. cloth binding. xxxix, 528 pp. forms ; 24 cm. (The Criminal law library). Owner's stamp. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780421423503. Keywords : RECHT, *2006-100 criminal law.