Mischke c (19 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,03
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,15
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sheed and Ward, New York 1964
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bjs Biblio, Saint Cloud, MN, USABjs Biblio
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,91
EUR 4,65 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. our photos, binding is solid, light shelf rub on dust jacket, text is free of markings, no previous owner name, we ship quickly with tracking.
Verlag: National Shrine St. Odilia
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,22
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: National Shrine St. Odilia
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,22
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: National Shrine St. Odilia, Onamia, MN 1991
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
softcover. Zustand: Nearly fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 140 pp., Spine slightly faded, else fine.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 25,06
EUR 20,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2550grams, ISBN:9780073659398.

South African mercantile and company law
Gibson, J.T.R. Comrie, R.G. ; Visser, C.; Pretorius, J.T; Sharrock, R.; Mischke, C.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,47
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 7th. shelf wear on the covers. foxing and usage markings. ownership inscription. contents remain intact and presentable. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 29,02
EUR 20,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2400grams, ISBN:9780071181860.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 29,28
EUR 20,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. With owner's name inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,245…0grams, ISBN:9780071181860.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 31,15
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 7th. wraps are shelf rubbed, edge worn and creased. thorough tanning and marks. some pencil annotations. front end page is partly torn. fairly good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 37,74
EUR 20,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2250grams, ISBN:9780070083035.
Verlag: Addison-Wesley 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,98
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndienVedams eBooks (P) Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 106,80
EUR 17,50 VersandVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. Contents: Preface. Section 1: General Fertilization Concepts: 1. Nutrient cycling. 2. Pond ecology. 3. Organic and inorganic fertilization. 4. Water quality and pond fertilization. 5. Environmental issues in pond fertilization. 6. Controlling plant pests before fertilization. Section 2: Mana…gement Approaches to Pond Fertilization. 7. Management strategy 1: Manipulation of pond nutrient ratios. 8. Management strategy 2: The algal bioassay fertilization strategy-an ecological approach for efficient pond fertilization. 9. Management strategy 3: Fixed-rate fertilizer applications. Section 3: Common fertilization practices currently used for production of selected species under various culture conditions. 10. Channel catfish pond fertilization. 11. Walleye and yellow perch pond fertilization. 12. Some principles of pond fertilization for Nile Tilapia using organic and inorganic inputs. 13. Fertilizing sunshine bass production ponds. 14. Challenges to the intensification of largemouth bass culture. 15. Baitfish pond fertilization. 16. Carp pond fertilization. 17. Sportfish pond fertilization.18. Fertilization of marine finfish nursery ponds for aquaculture production. Index. Aquaculture Pond Fertilization: Impacts of Nutrient Input on Production is a current, practical reference on the nutrient input techniques and strategies used to maximize production in freshwater pond culture systems. All fish raised in ponds require fertilizers to be added during certain developmental stages that differ from species to species. Pond culture systems are used across a wide variety of freshwater fish species and appropriate fertilization is an important component to raising robust, efficient fish. Fertilization regimens must factor in many variables ranging from location and water quality to species type, all of which can impact responses to fertilizer application.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 222,48
EUR 6,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 282,26
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 308 pages. 10.00x7.74x0.76 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 317,02
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Ponds are a primary production system to a wide variety of freshwater fish species. Each species have specific and unique nutrient needs and successful pond fertilization is critical to a successful aquaculture enterprise. Editor(s): Mischke, Charles C. Num Pages: 308 pages, black & white illustrations, colour illu…strations, black & white tables, figures. BIC Classification: TVT. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 256 x 195 x 19. Weight in Grams: 830. . 2012. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Verlag: Leipzig Verlag von Friedrich Brandstetter, 1890
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Höbald, Halle, , DeutschlandVersandantiquariat Höbald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,65
EUR 62,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
gebunden. Zustand: Gut. 1. Auflage. Deutsches Reich, Lehrbuch, Schulbuch, Religionsgeschichte, Religion, Katechismus, Luther Militaria, Geschichte, Politik ca. 22 x 15 cm; 2. Band aus der Reihe Der kleine Katechismus Luthers.; in Entwürfen zum Gebrauche für die Oberstufe evangelischer Schulen; handschriftlicher Eigentümernachwei…s im Vorsatz; gut erhalten 98 S. ohne Illustrationen An staatliche Organisationen und Einrichtungen, auch Bibliotheken, versenden wir im Inland auf Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 195.