Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461082951 ISBN 13: 9781461082958
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, Charleston, South Carolina, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461082951 ISBN 13: 9781461082958
Anbieter: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Bright, tight and clean.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1774867352. 3/30/2026 10:42:32 AM.
EUR 16,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 318 pages. 8.00x0.80x5.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,43
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 338.
EUR 55,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 22,36
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW. Hicklenton, John; Critchlow, Carl; Roach, David (illustrator).
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 69,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 195 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 70,26
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 338 pages. 8.90x5.98x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Mills, Craig N.; Potenza, Maria T.; Fremer, John J.; Ward, William C. Num Pages: 338 pages. BIC Classification: JNKD. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. . . 2019. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2019
ISBN 10: 0702074853 ISBN 13: 9780702074851
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 79,82
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2019
ISBN 10: 0702074853 ISBN 13: 9780702074851
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 79,82
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2019
ISBN 10: 0702074853 ISBN 13: 9780702074851
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 79,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Loughran, John; Craig, Cheryl J.; Mills, Geoffrey E.; Clift, Renee Tipton. Num Pages: 210 pages, 13 black & white illustrations, 4 black & white tables. BIC Classification: JNF; JNK; JNM. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 158 x 234 x 18. Weight in Grams: 336. . 2015. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,72
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 113,98
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 640.
EUR 125,96
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 216.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 125,33
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 97,06
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Verlag: Ward and Lock, Fleet Street, London
Anbieter: Tombland Bookshop, Norwich, NFLK, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Fair. Evans, E., Wilson,T.H., (illustrator). 8vo. 112 pp. foredges browned, endpapers browned, bookplate to front pastedown, internally light browning with sporadic light foxing, good in original blue cloth gilt, boards rubbed, spine detached (lower third of spine in book) fair Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
EUR 136,23
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science Health Science, 2019
ISBN 10: 0702074853 ISBN 13: 9780702074851
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 141,66
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 8th edition. 615 pages. 11.00x8.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Zustand: New. Walter and Miller&rsquos Textbook of Radiotherapy is a key textbook for therapeutic radiography students as well as trainee clinical and medical oncologists, clinical physicists and technologists. The book is divided into 2 sections. The first se.
Verlag: Ward Lock and Tyler, London, 1865
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 60,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. [First Edition]. Worn condition. Spine cracked and split with bottom 2 inches missing. Boards rubbed and bumped. Contents browning. 1 plate detached. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). 112pp. frontis; title page vignette; 3 plates. Hardback: Illustrated board cover.