Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Tidy, Bill (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. Tidy, Bill (illustrator). A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Tidy, Bill (illustrator). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hachette Children's Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0750240369 ISBN 13: 9780750240369
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hachette Children's Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0750240385 ISBN 13: 9780750240383
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,81
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 206 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 206 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Tidy, Bill (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leeward Coast LLC 27/01/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0615752675 ISBN 13: 9780615752679
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket . 5.69 X 0.806 X 8.81 inches. 200 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,56
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1526132680 ISBN 13: 9781526132680
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,73
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 184 pages. 7.80x5.08x0.41 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1995. 9780198235439, 1996
ISBN 10: 0198235437 ISBN 13: 9780198235439
Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edn 1st printing. 8vo. Original gilt lettered blue cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (near Fine in protective cover). Pp. xii + 188 (no inscriptions).
Verlag: Anthos
ISBN 10: 9041405100 ISBN 13: 9789041405104
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. LAS HISTORIAS DE TANK GIRL QUE SIGUIERON A LA ETAPA ORIGINAL DE MARTIN Y HEWLETT Si ya disfrutaste de la etapa clásica de Alan Martin y Jamie Hewlett en El integral de Tank Girl, ahora puedes disfrutar de otra buena dosis de locura australiana y tanques absurdos con este volumen flipante. Todo un fenómeno de los 90, Tank Girl renovó el cómic y la cultura pop con sus caóticas historias e irreverentes imágenes. Reúnete de nuevo con Tank Girl, Jet Girl, Sub Girl, Booga, Camp Koala y los demás personajes chalados del cómic más cool de la década de los 90. INCLUYE : LA ODISEA de Peter Milligan, Jamie Hewlett y Nathan Eyring APOCALIPSIS de Alan Grant, Andy Pritchett, Philip Bond, Phil Gascoine y Steve Whitaker EL REGALO de Alan Martin, Ashley Wood y Rufus Dayglo *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,20
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1526132680 ISBN 13: 9781526132680
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Zustand: New. A practical guide to digital history, which shows just how much can be done without writing any code. This book will give researchers in history or related fields the skills and confidence to approach existing digital resources and to create their own. Assu.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. economic paper 86 edition. 176 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2022
ISBN 10: 9811243980 ISBN 13: 9789811243981
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 69,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.64 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hachette Children's Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0750240318 ISBN 13: 9780750240314
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 80,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 81,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used.
Zustand: Used.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 100,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. economic paper 86 edition. 176 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Neuf.