EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Blake Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2010
ISBN 10: 1844549097 ISBN 13: 9781844549092
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Today is a day Mark Miles will never forget. And it's only just beginning.The next Houdini and one of Mark's few remaining PR clients, Reg Turpin, is about to attempt a great feat of escapology, and then Dr. Herman Temple, the self-appointed guru, will arrive to conduct a seminar on the dynamics of leadership at the Grand Atlantic Hotel. It's going to be his big day and nothing's going to spoil it. Well, nothing apart from the seedy private investigator who's unpacking his thermal underwear, pyjamas and a .32 Smith & Wesson at a local bed and breakfast; Avril, the voluptuous, insatiable wife of the drunken hotel owner; a man called Bela; and Alice, Temple's beautiful, if terrifying ambitious, assistant. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover Comic. Zustand: Very Good. Forget Me Not Farm Annual 1993 (Forget-Me-Not Farm) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Tichenor, 1983. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with bend to top right corner of front cover and shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wallflower Press, London and New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 1903364213 ISBN 13: 9781903364215
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition.
EUR 21,87
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 424.
paperback. Zustand: Fine.
EUR 17,52
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,10
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. revised edition. 421 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
DVD. Zustand: Sehr gut. B3924-220 4040316606035 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 16 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 83.
Verlag: Universal
ISBN 13: 3259190459038
Anbieter: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Bueno. Formato cinta VHS en caja estandar. Caratula y cinta VHS original. En ESPAÑOL. Duracion: 94min. Reparto: Clive Owen, Alex Kingston, Gina McKee, Kate Hardie, Nicholas Ball, Nick Reding, Alexander Morton, Barnaby Kay, John Radcliffe, Sheila Whitfield, David Hamilton.
Verlag: CBS FOX
Anbieter: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Bueno. Formato VHS. CINTA Y CARATULAS ORIGINALES. Edicion en ESPAÑOL. Procedente de VideoClub. Reparto: Mickey Rourke, Bob Hoskins, Liam Neeson, Alan Bates, Sammi Davis, Christopher Fulford, Leonard Termo, Camille Coduri, Alison Doody, Anthony Head, Maurice O'Connell, Karl Johnson . Duracion: 102 min.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,71
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 62,83
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 233 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,18
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 286.
Anbieter: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, Frankreich
Zustand: 1. PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 100,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 269 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 111,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. . . 2017. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 163,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 181,09
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 170,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. Mike McLinden is a professor in the School of Education at the University of Birmingham. His main professional role is concerned with promoting equitable access to education for learners with disabilities. He is co-director of the Vision.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 225,35
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 309,09
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 286 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 319,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Editor(s): Jackson, Dr. Daniel; Hodges, Dr. Caroline E. M.; Molesworth, Mike; Scullion, Dr. Richard. Series: Routledge Research in Sport, Culture and Society. Num Pages: 286 pages, 5 black & white illustrations, 12 black & white tables, 1 black & white halftones, 4 blac. BIC Classification: 1DBKESL; JFD; JFFG; JHBS; WSBB. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 162 x 236 x 23. Weight in Grams: 528. . 2014. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 288 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Verlag: Goldcrest Films, London, 1989
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Final Draft script for the 1989 neo-noir film. Copy belonging to cinematographer Gerry Fisher, with 13 pages of production materials laid in, including revision pages, manuscript leaves, and production memos, dated variously between October 26 and November 19, 1988. Several of the laid-in pages bear Fisher's name on the top margins in manuscript pencil and ink. A medium finds herself the target of a corporate hitman after she foretells the death of a factory whistleblower. Although well received by critics, the film's distributors fell into financial difficulties, resulting in it never receiving a full cinema release. Shot in Rock Hill, South Carolina, and Charlotte, North Carolina. Blue titled wrappers, undated, noted as FINAL DRAFT (3), with credit for screenwriter and director Mike Hodges. Title page present, undated, noted as FINAL DRAFT (3), with credit for screenwriter and director Mike Hodges. 107 leaves, with last page of text numbered 106. Xerographic duplication, rectos only. Pages Fine, wrapper Near Fine, bound with two gold brads.
Verlag: Michael Klinger, London, 1971
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Draft script for the 1972 film, here under the working title "Scandal." Following the success of the stone-cold 1971 neo-noir classic "Get Carter," director-screenwriter Mike Hodges and actor Michael Caine re-teamed for a lighter but no less moody take on the noir genre. Caine stars as Mickey King, author of sleazy pulp paperbacks, who is hired as a ghost writer for a mysterious celebrity's autobiography. When the celebrity is revealed to be retired tough guy actor Preston Gilbert, played by an outrageous Mikey Rooney, the bodies begin piling up, with King wondering if he's the intended target. Starring noir stalwart Lizabeth Scott in her final film appearance. Set and shot on location in Malta. Blue untitled wrappers with a die-cut window in the British fashion. Title page present, with credits for screenwriter Michael Hodges. 111 leaves, with last page of text numbered 109. Mimeograph duplication, rectos only. Pages Near Fine, wrapper Near Fine, bound internally with two flat metal brads.