Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Education (edition 3), 2010
ISBN 10: 007338092X ISBN 13: 9780073380926
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 3. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 4. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2008
ISBN 10: 0073404616 ISBN 13: 9780073404615
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw Hill Learning Solutions, 2009
ISBN 10: 0077466160 ISBN 13: 9780077466169
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw Hill Learning Solutions, 2009
ISBN 10: 0077466160 ISBN 13: 9780077466169
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2008
ISBN 10: 0077228588 ISBN 13: 9780077228583
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Langua, 2005
ISBN 10: 0073285072 ISBN 13: 9780073285078
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2008
ISBN 10: 0077228588 ISBN 13: 9780077228583
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Shows minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2005
ISBN 10: 0073285072 ISBN 13: 9780073285078
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2005
ISBN 10: 0073285072 ISBN 13: 9780073285078
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. 6th Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0816519498 ISBN 13: 9780816519491
Anbieter: crealivres, La fontennelle, Frankreich
Zustand: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état tranche du bas un peu ternie intérieur propre page titre annotée au crayon à papier premières pages un peu gondolées en haut. 15x21x2cm. 1999. Broché. 312 pages. Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY, 1981
ISBN 10: 0385133820 ISBN 13: 9780385133821
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). Later prt. Small 4to, 203 pp. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Arizona Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0816519498 ISBN 13: 9780816519491
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780816519491.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Peak Performance Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0978881303 ISBN 13: 9780978881306
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. - Book is in great overall condition. No writing or major blemishes. Minor wear.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
HARDCOVER. 1st edition. 203pp, quarto. tight binding, clean throughout, slight bow to front board, gilt spine bright, old pencil price on ffep, Very Good- worn edges, all text and images are clear, whites have tanned, Good+.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw Hill Education (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10: 1308685238 ISBN 13: 9781308685236
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Perfect Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Printed Access Code. Zustand: New. 7. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped. STANDALONE access code.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0816519498 ISBN 13: 9780816519491
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,51
Anzahl: 9 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,43
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 311 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.