Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; [187]p chiefly ill(some col) 31cm pbk. Subjects; Photography, Erotic. Erotic photographs Collections. Photographs. Photography. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Aurum Press (Gibralter) Limited, 1977
ISBN 10: 0906053005 ISBN 13: 9780906053003
Anbieter: Houtman Boeken, Utrecht, Niederlande
Zustand: fine. 1977, hardcover met stofomslag in goede staat. Wat verkleuring/roestvlekjes aan de bovenzijde.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1977
ISBN 10: 0906053005 ISBN 13: 9780906053003
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Patrice Pellerin (illustrator). Temps futur 1982. In-12 broché de 211 pages. Bon état.
Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Hardcover, with dust jacket. Many full-page photographs, in color and b/w, by David Bailey, Harri Peccinotti, Art Kane and many others. Unpaginated. -(Some shelf-wear/signs of use to the dj, a slight wave in the block, but overall in good condition.). ISBN 091680013x.
Zustand: Bueno. : Este libro es una referencia para usuarios de HDL (Hardware Description Language), escrito por uno de los miembros originales del equipo de diseño que produjo ABEL. Incluye un disco con el compilador ABEL, el optimizador y el software de simulación lógica, permitiendo a los diseñadores utilizar las técnicas de diseño lógico basadas en HDL descritas. El texto enfatiza soluciones a problemas de diseño comunes e incluye aplicaciones completas en forma de archivos fuente ABEL y descripciones de diseño correspondientes. EAN: 9780136058748 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: Digital Design Using Abel Autor: David Pellerin| Michael Holley Editorial: Prentice Hall Idioma: en Páginas: 320 Formato: tapa dura.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London Talisman Books 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0906053005 ISBN 13: 9780906053003
Erstausgabe
4°, über 80 Bll. mit zahlreichen farbigen und s/w Abbildungen, Orig.-Pappband mit Orig.-Umschlag. Erste Ausgabe. - Umschlag leicht angerändert, gutes Exemplar.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1977
ISBN 10: 0906053005 ISBN 13: 9780906053003
Anbieter: KUNSTHAUS-STUTTGART, Stuttgart, Deutschland
hardcover. 190 Seiten; (1002) 78260A149039 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: London Talisman Books cop.1,, 1977
Anbieter: Hans Walter Wichert, Altenbeken, Deutschland
Etwa 2 Zentimeter starker Fotoband mit farbigen und schwarz-weissen Aktfotos.Originalganzleinenband mit durchsichtigem Schutzunmschlag. Sprache: Deutsch.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. Patrice Pellerin (illustrator). R320042738: 1982. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 211 pages - 1 planche dépliante en couleurs - 1er plat illustré en couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0877-Littérature fantastique.
Intrepresse, København 1983. 4to. 48 sider. Tegneserie i farver. Orig. omslag. Velholdt eksemplar.
Verlag: London: Aurum Press; First Edition edition (1977), 1977
Anbieter: BOOKIT!, Genève, Schweiz
Zustand: Used: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket very good condition.
Intrepresse, København 1989. 4to. 48 sider. Tegneserie i farver. Orig. omslag. Velholdt eksemplar.
Verlag: Arrow Books, London, 1979
Anbieter: Antiquariat ABATON oHG, München, Deutschland
Fotografie
Pellerin, Michael. Masterpieces of Erotic Photography. (London). (1979). [192] S. mit zahlreichen, tls. farb. Abbildungen. 4°. Illustr. OBroschur. leicht angestaubt. Fotografien u.a. von David Bailey, Art Kane, Duane Michals, Oliviero Toscani und Jeanloupp Sieff. Gutes Exemplar.
Editions Temps Futurs 1981 à 1983. 4 volumes in-8 cartonnage éditeur pleine toile noire de 202 pages pour le tome 1 puis 3 in-8 brochés de 212 et 277 pages au format 20 x 14,5 cm. Couvertures avec petite vignette illustrée par Patrice Pellerin ou Michael Whelan, contrecollée. Dos rond avec titre argenté pour le tome 1 puis carré pour les 3 autres. Plats et intérieurs frais, malgré d'infimes frottis et légers plis aux coins at au dos pour les exemplaires brochés. Chaque exemplaire contient une illustration dépliante, située en milieu d'ouvrage reprenant la couverture, réalisée par Patrice Pellerin ou Michael Whelan. Edition revue, corrigée et définitive en grande partie originale de ce chef-d'uvre de l'héroic fantasy comprenant : Elric le Nécromancien - La Sorcière Dormante - L'Epée noire - Stormbringer. Rare ensemble en bel état général. Le tome 1 fait partie du tirage de luxe tiré et numéroté à 1000 exemplaires ( n° 155 ).