Merrymount press updike daniel berkeley (10 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (10)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Legare Street Press 2022

      1017188742 / 9781017188745

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 31,28

      EUR 13,88 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

      Zustand: New. In.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: LEGARE STREET PR 2022

      1017188742 / 9781017188745

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 37,02

      EUR 48,99 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

      Zustand: New.

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: William Edwin Rudge, New Haven 1941

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: SOPHIE SCHNEIDEMAN RARE BOOKS, ABA, ILAB, LONDON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSOPHIE SCHNEIDEMAN RARE BOOKS, ABA, ILAB

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 23,87

      EUR 30,13 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      A collection of six essays by Updike on the art of printing, printed by him at the Merrymount Press. Frontispiece portrait of Updike. Pp. [vi], 74. 190 x 265 mms. 4to., original grey cloth, lettering in gilt to cover and spine, top edge stained red. Mildly rubbed at extremities, tears and creasing to lower edges of pages 25 to 3

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Harvard University Press, Cambridge 1924

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: SOPHIE SCHNEIDEMAN RARE BOOKS, ABA, ILAB, LONDON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSOPHIE SCHNEIDEMAN RARE BOOKS, ABA, ILAB

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 29,84

      EUR 30,13 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      A collection of three essays by Updike on printing and typography, printed by him at the Merrymount Press. Pp. [viii], 70. 145 x 220 mms. 8vo., original tan cloth over red marbled boards, gilt titles to spine, t.e.g. Bit worn and rubbed, spine slightly chipped. The essays are: 'On the Planning of Printing', 'Style in the Use of

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Privately Printed for the Company of Gentlemen Adventurers, Boston 1916

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: SOPHIE SCHNEIDEMAN RARE BOOKS, ABA, ILAB, LONDON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSOPHIE SCHNEIDEMAN RARE BOOKS, ABA, ILAB

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 35,81

      EUR 30,13 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      One of 300 copies, this copy unnumbered. Translated from the Russian by Isabel F. Hapgood. Printed by Updike at The Merrymount Press. Title page ornaments. 8vo., [13 x 20.5 cms], original half black cloth over blue paper boards, gilt lettering to spine, fore and lower edges uncut. In later cream paper wrapper, hand written title

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: The Merrymount Press, Boston 1903

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: SOPHIE SCHNEIDEMAN RARE BOOKS, ABA, ILAB, LONDON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSOPHIE SCHNEIDEMAN RARE BOOKS, ABA, ILAB

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 35,81

      EUR 30,13 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      No. 105 of 500 copies. Printed in red and black by Updike at The Merrymount Press. Pp.16. 8vo., [14.5 x 22 cms], dark blue cloth over brown paper boards, fore edge uncut, largey unopened. Previous owner signature, dated 1906 at the Isles of Shoals. A good copy. A liturgy compiled for a devotional service held in the Old Stone Me

    • Verlag: LEGARE STREET PR 2022

      1017198985 / 9781017198980

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Neu

      EUR 23,23

      EUR 48,99 Versand 
      Versand von Deutschland nach USA

      Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

      Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.

    • Verlag: The Printing House of Leo Hart, Rochester, New York 1947

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: SOPHIE SCHNEIDEMAN RARE BOOKS, ABA, ILAB, LONDON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSOPHIE SCHNEIDEMAN RARE BOOKS, ABA, ILAB

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 47,75

      EUR 30,13 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      4 page facsimile pamphlet announcing Updike's forthcoming publications for the autumn of 1895 laid in to front pocket and 39 illustrations, many of them of title page and text designs. Pp. [2] x [4] 141 [3]. 8vo., original black cloth, yellow lettering to spine, in original dust jacket. A good copy in a slightly worn dust jacket

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Crosby Gaige, New York 1929

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: SOPHIE SCHNEIDEMAN RARE BOOKS, ABA, ILAB, LONDON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSOPHIE SCHNEIDEMAN RARE BOOKS, ABA, ILAB

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 59,68

      EUR 30,13 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      No. 249 of 700 copies (of an edition limited to 755 copies). Title page vignette, head and tail pieces. Printed on Zanders handmade paper by Updike at The Merrymount Press. Pp. vi, 29. 155 x 220 mms. 8vo., original green cloth over patterned paper boards, gilt lettering to spine, fore and lower edges uncut, in toned and chipped

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: The Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA. 1962

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: SOPHIE SCHNEIDEMAN RARE BOOKS, ABA, ILAB, LONDON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSOPHIE SCHNEIDEMAN RARE BOOKS, ABA, ILAB

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 59,68

      EUR 30,13 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Third Edition. 2 volumes. 367 illustrations of type specimens, ornaments, borders and facsimile title pages. Pp. xlvi 292; xix [1] 326. 8vo., original red cloth, gilt lettering to spine. Without dust jackets. Very to covers, a very good set.