Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0691141274 ISBN 13: 9780691141275
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0691141274 ISBN 13: 9780691141275
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0691141274 ISBN 13: 9780691141275
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0691141274 ISBN 13: 9780691141275
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press (edition Illustrated), 1990
ISBN 10: 0521388805 ISBN 13: 9780521388801
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521388805 ISBN 13: 9780521388801
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521388805 ISBN 13: 9780521388801
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0691141274 ISBN 13: 9780691141275
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0691141274 ISBN 13: 9780691141275
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0691141274 ISBN 13: 9780691141275
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0691122016 ISBN 13: 9780691122014
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521388805 ISBN 13: 9780521388801
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, USA
Zustand: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0691218773 ISBN 13: 9780691218779
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0691218773 ISBN 13: 9780691218779
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521388805 ISBN 13: 9780521388801
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Cambridge University Press, 1990. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0691122016 ISBN 13: 9780691122014
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill, 1968
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Spine creased.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0691122016 ISBN 13: 9780691122014
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0691122016 ISBN 13: 9780691122014
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0691122016 ISBN 13: 9780691122014
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0691141274 ISBN 13: 9780691141275
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0691218773 ISBN 13: 9780691218779
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521388805 ISBN 13: 9780521388801
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0691141274 ISBN 13: 9780691141275
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780691141275.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Univ Pr, Princeton & Oxford, 2005
ISBN 10: 0691122016 ISBN 13: 9780691122014
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First printing. 192 pp.Condition of book is VERY GOOD; A very clean, tight copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mcgraw-Hill, New York, 1968
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Xii, 240 Pp. Lightly Used, But Some Yellow Highlighting To P. 66. Previous Owner's Name On Front Endpaper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0691141274 ISBN 13: 9780691141275
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 192 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0691218773 ISBN 13: 9780691218779
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2021. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0691141274 ISBN 13: 9780691141275
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.