Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: MOLTO BUONO. Milano, Mondadori cm.13x18,5, pp.190, brossura con copertina figurata a colori. Collana Oscar. Prefazione di Franco Cavallone.
Verlag: Tempo Books/Grosset & Dunlap, 1979
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Thus. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($1.25 price on cover). Published by Tempo Books/Grosset & Dunlap, 1979. 12mo. Code of 17036-1 on cover and spine. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: San Francisco : Harper & Row, 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0060673761 ISBN 13: 9780060673765
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing ; ix, 96 pages : illustrations ; 21 cm ; ISBN: 0060673761 ((pbk.)); 9780060673765 ((pbk.)) LCCN: 82-18751 ; LC: PN1995.9.S26; BR481; Dewey: 230 ; OCLC: 9326058 ; coilor stiff paper wrappers ; "Robert L. Short has been writing and lecturing on Charles Schulz's Peanuts cartoon strips and the gospel for more than forty years. He is the author of the huge bestsellers "The Gospel According to Peanuts" and "The Parables of Peanuts". An ordained minister and a widely traveled speaker in theology and the arts, Short was a close friend of Charles Schulz and holds graduate degrees in theology and literature from S.M.U., North Texas University, and the University of Chicago Divinity School." ; Contents: 2001 A Space Odyssey and the religion of atheistic humanism; Visions drawing closer to Christ: Close Encounters of the Third Kind and Superman; CLoser still to Christ: The Star Wars saga, or 'The Gospel according to Saint Lucas'; E.T. and 'The Ache of Universal Love'--closer to Christ than even the churches are? ; getting harder to find ; VG. Book.
Verlag: Tempo Books, 1972
ISBN 10: 0448054353 ISBN 13: 9780448054353
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Dell, New York, 1964
Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very good. First Dell printing. 221, [3] p. 16 cm. Paperback. Paper darkening slightly. Ink initials on first leaf. How To Succeed In Business By Being Aggressive, Forwardlooking, Ambitious . and Crooked.
Verlag: Mondadori, 1976
Anbieter: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi dorso allentato Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Good. In goede staat. Softcover. Rijkelijk geà llustreerd. Stripboek. Oblong. Shelfwear.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed first edition of the debut novel by the late American cartoonist, best for his two long-running comic strips, Miss Peach and Momma; a comic tale about an art director at a low-brow publishing house whose boss instructs him to help bankrupt the company. Octavo (5.75 x 8.5 in.); 282pp.; red cloth boards, yellow spine lettering, in dust jacket. Signed and inscribed by Lazarus on the front free endpaper to a former owner, whom he has also caricatured with a doodle. Near fine, with light shelfwear to spine ends and tips, moderate toning to textblock edges. In a good (+) unclipped jacket with numerous tears and small chips around the perimeter, the largest portion of loss being at the head of the spine. An uncommon book, particularly signed. Inscribed by Author(s).
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (humor, cartoon, comic strip) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: Chicago: Mell Lazarus., 1974
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität Signiert
Zustand: Good. Typed Letter Signed, 6.5 x 9 inches, Single Sheet, Very Good.
Verlag: Chicago: Mell Lazarus., 1974
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität Signiert
Zustand: Good. Typed Letter Signed, 6.5 x 9 inches, Single Sheet, Very Good.