Mehta v b (15 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500g…rams, ISBN:9780632047932.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781405126663.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 3,64
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550…grams, ISBN:0632047933.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,15
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780632047932.

Holistic Vision and Integral Living
V.V. Raman, Kashyap Vasavada, Subhash Kak, Anand Rangarajan; Siddheshwar Rameshwar Bhatt, C. Stuart Daw, Paras Mal Agarwal, William Jackson; B.D. Nageswara Rao, K.L. Seshagiri Rao, Joni Patry, Bart Gruzalski; Krishna G. Mantripragada, Vimal Patel, Uttam C. Mehta; T.S. Rukmani, Dharam Singh, K.R. Sundarajan
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,63
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 247.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,67
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
XXIX, 541 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 91,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Renner OHG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 50,00
EUR 45,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. Hindustan Book Agency (2003). gr.8°. 1 portrait. XXIX, 541 p. OCloth. In very good condition.

Verlag: Narosa, New Dehli 2007
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NiederlandeEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 25,00
EUR 33,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
24 cm. original hardcover, dustjacket. 544 pp. diagrams. references. -(foot spine and top corner bumped, otherwise good). 1050g.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 115,60
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In English.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 128,02
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 584 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 106,99
EUR 65,17 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - C.S. Seshadri turned seventy on the '29th of February', 2002. Some of his friends and students came together on March 1, 2002 to felicitate Seshadri. To mark this occasion, a symposium was held in Chennai, India, where some of his colleagues gave expository… talks highlighting Seshadri's contributions to mathematics.This volume contains expanded texts of these talks as well as research and expository papers on geometry and representation theory. It will serve as an excellent reference to researchers and students in these areas.

Tribute to C.S. Seshadri
. Ed(s): Balaji, V; Lakshmibai, V.; Mehta, V. B.; Nagarajan, K. R.; Paranjape, K; Sankaran, P; Sridharan, R.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 174,71
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New. CS Seshadri turned seventy on the 29th of February, 2002. To mark this occasion, a symposium was held in Chennai, India, where some of his colleagues gave expository talks highlighting Seshadri's contributions to mathematics. This title includes these talks as well as research and expository papers on geometry and…representation theory. Editor(s): Balaji, V; Lakshmibai, V.; Mehta, V. B.; Nagarajan, K. R.; Paranjape, K; Sankaran, P; Sridharan, R. Series: Trends in Mathematics. Num Pages: 584 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PBM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 254 x 178 x 31. Weight in Grams: 989. . 2003. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Weitere BilderFarmers of India | Volume I (One | 1): Punjab, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu and Kashmir | Volume II (Two | 2): Madras, Andhra Pradesh, Mysore and Kerala | Volume III (Three | 3): Assam, Orissa, West Bengal, Andamans and Nicobars, Manipur, Nefa, Tripura | Volume IV (Four | 4): Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Gujarat, Maharashtra [Four Volumes Complete]
Randhawa, M. S. and Prem Nath; M. S. Sivaraman; I. J. Naidu; V. Nath; Asok Mitra; Gisela Mehta; Suresh Vaidya; H. M. Patel; M. D. Patel; B. S. Kadam
Verlag: Published by Indian Council of Agricultural Research, New Delhi, India First Editions | 1961 | 1964 | 1968 1959 - 1968. 1959
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 178,97
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Uniform matching first edition hard back binding in publisher's original Brunswick green cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt backs. 8vo. 9½'' x 6½''. 'Tropical Products Institute Library' with stamp to the title pages. Primary source record of areas to each volume, including peoples, methods, farm…ing implements, geology, flora, irrigation, food crops, commercial crops, horticulture, livestock, land tenure, village life, festivals, folklore, performers, customs &c. Contains 302; 428; 429; 318 pp extensively illustrated with monochrome archive photographs, tables, graphs, maps &c. Spines much sun faded, one end paper cracked, else a Very Good and scarce condition set of all four volumes taking nearly a decade in production. Heavy volume set weighing 4 kg, extra postage will be requested over and above our default setting for destinations outside of the UK. Member of the P.B.F.A. INDIA (Bharat Ganarajya).