Mcwilliam colin (35 Ergebnisse)
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. DJ will be clean and have at most light wear. Book will have been read but remains in excellent condition. Clean and tight binding. Cover may show slight wear. Contents will be clean and free from markings.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,88
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,38
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,07
EUR 10,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamp…s & stickers.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,25
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,11
EUR 16,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition. Pages clean; binding tight; spine a little bumped at foot. Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket) Used - Very Good. VG hardback (no dust jacket).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,60
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0140710663.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichObject Relations IOBA PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,94
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st ed. (1978). 526pp. VG/VG copy, neat ink gift inscription to ffep, now preserved in mylar jacket protector.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes KönigreichPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,07
EUR 13,33 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. hardback, octavo, a very good tightly bound copy with clean and unmarked contents, the pictorial dust jacket worn at the head of the spine. Map, b&w illustrations, 256pp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Vereinigtes KönigreichGREENSLEEVES BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,55
EUR 18,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 0300096267. 2003, bright clean copy, with dustjacket, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,75
EUR 26,78 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. dj worn.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 30,08
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG: in very good condition with rubbed dust jacket. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). 523pp + plates. 64 b/w plates. Blue hardback leatherette cover.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hadwebutknown, Birnam, PERTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichHadwebutknown
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,90
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. A gazetteer, guiding the reader to the notable developments and buildings of every kind throughout the Lothian Region except Edinburgh. Pevsner Architectural Guides VG in VG- dustjacket with has some wear to the edges.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hadwebutknown, Birnam, PERTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichHadwebutknown
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,90
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. A gazetteer, guiding the reader to the notable developments and buildings of every kind throughout the Lothian Region except Edinburgh. Pevsner Architectural Guides VG in VG dustjacket with just a little wear to the head of the spine.

Verlag: Harmondsworth ; New York : Penguin 1980
- Hardcover
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 33,28
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Second Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series; The buildings of Scotland. Physical description; 523, [1] pages, 64 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations,…maps, plans ; 19 cm. Notes; Editor-in-chief : Nikolaus Pevsner. Subjects; Architecture Scotland Lothian. Architecture, Medieval Scotland Lothian. Church architecture Scotland Lothian. Historic buildings Scotland Lothian. Lothian (Scotland) Guidebooks. 1 Kg.
Verlag: London, Collins, 1975. 1975
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Inch's Books, Oxford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichInch's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,94
EUR 20,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
256pp, 40 b&w plates & incl bibliography, descriptions of 10 townscapes. Cloth, 23x15. Vg, dust wrapper. Useful historical survey, also with discussion of modern problems.
Verlag: London, Collins, 1975. 1975
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Inch's Books, Oxford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichInch's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,94
EUR 20,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
256pp + 40 b&w plates & incl bibliography, descriptions of 10 townscapes. Cloth, 23x15. Vg, dust wrapper. Useful historical survey, also with discussion of modern problems.
Verlag: Penguin, 1962 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NiederlandeAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,00
EUR 26,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Penguin, 1962. 18.5 cm. Hardcover with pictorial dustjacket. 527 pp. Ills. A good copy.

Verlag: Penguin 1978
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,73
EUR 20,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Pages clean and bright, no markings, light wear to edges. Binding tight. Rubbing to edges of jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE…AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Penguin Books 1978
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,73
EUR 20,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Pages clean and bright, no markings. Dust jacket unclipped with light edgewear. Complete with 116 illustrations. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SEN…T BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

Lothian (Pevsner Architectural Guides: Buildings of Scotland)
Geddes, Jane; Gow, Ian; Mackechnie, Aonghus; Tabraham, Chris; McWilliam, Colin
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,62
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Elizabeth's Bookshops, Fremantle, WA, AustralienElizabeth's Bookshops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 15,68
EUR 44,92 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: FINE. The first volume to be published in The Buildings of Scotland series. Illustrated pp. 527 Elizabeth's Bookshops have been one of Australia's premier independent book dealers since 1973. Elizabeth's family-owned business operates four branches in Perth CBD, Fremantle (WA), and Newtown (NSW). All orders a…re dispatched within 24 hours from our Fremantle Warehouse. All items can be viewed at Elizabeth's Bookshop Warehouse, 23 Queen Victoria Street\, Fremantle WA.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 57,65
EUR 9,27 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 2nd impression. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 220mm x 130mm (9" x 5"). 734pp + plates. 62 b/w plates. Blue hardback leatherette cover.

Lothian (Pevsner Architectural Guides: Buildings of Scotland)
Geddes, Jane; Gow, Ian; Mackechnie, Aonghus; Tabraham, Chris; McWilliam, Colin
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,77
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 58,48
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2024. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1984 1984
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NiederlandeAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,00
EUR 26,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Penguin Books, 1984. 22 cm. Hardcover with pictorial dustjacket. 732 pp. Ills. A good copy.
Weitere BilderVerlag: National Trust for Scotland [1965] 1965
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Hadwebutknown, Birnam, PERTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichHadwebutknown
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,97
EUR 28,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
First Edition. Illustrated guide to the Fife town. Softcovers, 24pp, VG.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 55,74
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 800 pages. 8.50x4.50x2.20 inches. In Stock.
The Buildings of Scotland. Edinburgh
Gifford, John, McWilliam Colin, Walker David & Wilson Christopher
Verlag: Yale University Press London 2003
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bentfinger Book Services, Loughborough, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBentfinger Book Services
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 33,42
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
8vo(22.2x12.2) HB 734pp b/w photo illus. Blue boards with gilt lettering-fine. Unclipped glossy illus dust jacket with blue/white lettering-fine. Internally mint. Presents as new. (825g).