Mckisack may (83 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (83)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA 1959

    0198217129 / 9780198217121

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,81

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1959

    0198217129 / 9780198217121

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,75

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1959

    0198217129 / 9780198217121

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,58

    EUR 5,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 5 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: OUP Oxford 1963

    0198217129 / 9780198217121

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,07

    EUR 10,54 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press, United Kingdom, Oxford 1963

    0198217129 / 9780198217121

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,48

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. This volume provides a review of the history of 14th-century England in the light of modern scholarship. The political crises of the reigns of Edward II, Edward III, and Richard II, the Hundred Years War, and the Black Death are among the events discussed. The book has been read, but is in excellen

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1991

    0192852507 / 9780192852502

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,12

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 6 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford : Clarendon Press 1987

    0198217129 / 9780198217121

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 20,53

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Reprint. Fine cloth in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Previous owner's Jon Siskin poem pasted to front pastedown and free endpaper. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 598 pages; Physical description. : xix, 598 p. ; maps ( folded) 23 cm. Subject: G

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Clarendon Press, Oxford 1987

    0198217129 / 9780198217121

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWestwood Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 13,32 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1987 Reprint. Clarendon, Press Oxford, 1987. Hard cover. Book Condition : Very good to near fine. Appears unread. Heavy book may incur extra postage. Book will be ent by Uk postal service. Inventory #015264. N/A (illustrator). N/A.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: OUP Oxford 1987

    0198217129 / 9780198217121

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichM Godding Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,30

    EUR 12,72 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Good Jacket. 1987 reprint.The jacketis pale blue. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Frank Cass 1962

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 22,84

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Verlag: Frank Cass and Company 1962

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,08

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex library. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with slight age tone. DJ with some edge wear, fading to spine and creasing.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford : Clarendon Press 1987

    0198217129 / 9780198217121

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 24,16

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Reprint. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Previous owner's Jon Siskin poem pasted to front pastedown and free endpaper. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 598 pages; Physical description

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: OUP Oxford 1985

    0198217129 / 9780198217121

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichLion Books PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 14,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. Reprint. Oxford History Of England; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 598 pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: OUP Oxford 1963

    0198217129 / 9780198217121

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,74

    EUR 13,90 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1966 Oxford edition with dust jacket Ex libris plate and owner's name to endpapers.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1st edn 1971

    0198223412 / 9780198223412

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,82

    EUR 8,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.vii, 180 pages, a very good plus hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0198223412]. NOT FROM A LIBRARY and completely clean from any markings just the former owner's name neatly written on the ffep.

  • Verlag: Clarendon Press, Oxford 1966

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, USADale A. Sorenson

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition; Later Printing. Oxford: Clarendon Press, (1966). First Edition, Later Printing. 8vo. xix,698pp, Index, Bibliography. Cloth, unworn, good only due to underling throughout; dj good. 6 Maps, 2 Genealogical Tables (Houses of Carpet and Valois; House of Plant

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1988

    0198217129 / 9780198217121

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes KönigreichEastleach Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 14,19 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. reprint. Cloth, dj, F/VG. xx+598pp, 6 b/w maps, index, a nice fine copy in an edge worn & bumped dustjacket that is slightly yellowed to the spine & edges. Readable history of England - this volume covering the reigns of Edward II & III & Richard II, the origins of the Hundred Years War, the Balck Deasth & So

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1988

    0198217129 / 9780198217121

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes KönigreichEastleach Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 14,19 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. reprint. Imitation cloth, dj, F/F. xx+598pp, 6 b/w maps, index, a near fine copy save for a flat spine, in a near fine dustjacket that has a yellowed spine. Readable history of England - this volume covering the reigns of Edward II & III & Richard II, the origins of the Hundred Years War, the Black Death & So

  • Verlag: Readers Union 1964

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Littlet wear to boards. Light toning to pages with some spotting. Good DJ with toning.

  • Verlag: Clarendon Press 2023

    Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,27

    EUR 9,61 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good hardcover copy without du

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press, London 1976

    0198217129 / 9780198217121

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBeach Hut Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,76

    EUR 20,85 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Dustwrapper is laminated to the book and has slight fading on the spine.

  • Verlag: OXFORD CLARENDON PRESS 1959

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichL G BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 1,33

    EUR 18,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No dj, spine rolled, cloth wear at extremities, names top of ffep, pages lightly tanned, otherwise good. 1200 grams.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: OUP Oxford 1985

    0198217129 / 9780198217121

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: High Street Books, New Mills, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHigh Street Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,76

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1985 reprint, light wear to the dust jacket and a few marks to the page edges. Orders received by 3pm Sent from the UK that weekday.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford 1985

    0198217129 / 9780198217121

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Godley Books, Hyde, , Vereinigtes KönigreichGodley Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 13,12

    EUR 18,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Very Good (+). No marks or inscriptions. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. Dust jacket not price clipped or marked or torn or creased with very faint sunning to spine and minor traces of storage. Fold-out chart in excellent condition. 598pp. The classic

  • Verlag: Oxford At The Clarendon Press 1959

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 15,45

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1959. No Edition Remarks. 598 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pull-out family tree to final page. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Minor dog-eared corners. Pencil inscription to rear pastedown. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: OUP Oxford 1997

    0198217129 / 9780198217121

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: High Street Books, New Mills, , Vereinigtes KönigreichHigh Street Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,95

    EUR 23,17 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust jacket has some fading to the spine, some dust marking to the top edge. Orders received by 3pm Sent from the UK that weekday.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, Oxford 1988

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Campbell Llibres, Barcelona, B, SpanienCampbell Llibres

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,10

    EUR 23,30 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Aceptable. Edited by Sir George Clark. Volume in fair condition, no marks inside. Jacket with some minor damage.

  • Verlag: The Clarendon Press, Oxford 1959

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, USAAndre Strong Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 6 x 9 in. 598 pp. Blue cloth boards with gilt spine titles. Condition is VERY GOOD ; corners and spine ends bumped with light wear, some tiny tears to spine head. Covers rubbed, binding tight and text unmarked. Hist. RGR.

  • Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford 1959

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Octavo. 598pp. With a slightly misfolded, fold-out family tree in the rear. Tiny price label on rear pastedown, edges lightly foxed, near fine in a lightly worn and toned, about near fine dust jacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Clarendon Press

    0198217129 / 9780198217121

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Vereinigtes KönigreichYare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,77

    EUR 30,99 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Reprint.