Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,05
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, United Kingdom, 2019
ISBN 10: 1352005255 ISBN 13: 9781352005257
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,46
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. A comprehensive and bestselling textbook on Contract Law that covers core areas such as the formation of a contract, what goes into a contract, how to enforce a contract and much more. The book takes a very practical approach to teaching Contract Law including real-world examples and Hot Topic discussion points, illustrating how Contract Law can interact with other aspects of the core curriculum such as Tort Law. This edition has been updated with important new developments in the field, such as on interpretation, and negotiating damages and an account of profits. New material includes: - Rewritten section on interpretation in the light of decisions of the Supreme Court including Wood v Capita Insurance Services Ltd (2018). - New section dealing with negotiating damages and an account of profits in the light of the decision of the Supreme Court in Morris-Garner v One Step (Support) Ltd (2018). - Updated section on the rule in Foakes v Beer in light of the decision of the Supreme Court in Rock Advertising Ltd v MWB Business Exchange Centres Ltd (2018), albeit the Supreme Court found it unnecessary to resolve the point. - Other important new cases: include Swynson Ltd v Lowick Rose LLP (damages and third party losses) Goodlife Foods Ltd v Hall Fire Protection Ltd (exclusion clauses) First Tower Trustees Ltd v CDS (Superstores International) Ltd (the scope of section 3 of the Misrepresentation Act 167) and Ali v Petroleum Company of Trinidad and Tobago (implied terms). Written by one of the leading authorities on the topic, this book retains a critical edge and a student-friendly focus. It is essential reading for all students taking undergraduate and GDL/CPE courses in contract law. New to this Edition: - Fully revised and updated throughout - Rewritten section on interpretation in the light of decisions of the Supreme Court including Wood v Capita Insurance Services Ltd (2018) - New section dealing with negotiating damages and an account of profits in the light of the decision of the Supreme Court in Morris-Garner v One Step (Support) Ltd(2018) - Updated section on the rule in Foakes v Beerin light of the decision of the Supreme Court in Rock Advertising Ltd v MWB Business Exchange Centres Ltd (2018),albeit the Supreme Court found it unnecessary to resolve the point - Otherimportant new cases: include Swynson Ltd v Lowick Rose LLP (damages andthird party losses) Goodlife Foods Ltd v Hall Fire Protection Ltd (exclusion clauses) First Tower Trustees Ltd v CDS (Superstores International) Ltd (the scope of section 3 of the Misrepresentation Act 167) and Ali v Petroleum Company of Trinidad and Tobago (implied terms). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,79
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Contract Law (Palgrave Professional Masters) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Contract Law (Palgrave Law Masters) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Contract Law (Palgrave Macmillan Law Masters) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Contract Law (Palgrave Macmillan Law Masters) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Commercial Law This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,20
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Contract Law (Palgrave Macmillan Law Masters) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1753698677. 7/28/2025 10:31:17 AM.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,93
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Red Globe Press 28/02/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1352005255 ISBN 13: 9781352005257
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,03
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,03
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,33
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan 02/06/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0230285694 ISBN 13: 9780230285699
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,10
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,52
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Contract Law: Text, Cases, & Materials: Text, Cases, and Materials This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,87
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1753698677. 7/28/2025 10:31:17 AM.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Contract Law: Text, Cases, and Materials This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Contract Law: Text, Cases, and Materials This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,53
Anzahl: 6 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Publishers Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0333794273 ISBN 13: 9780333794272
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2007
ISBN 10: 0230018831 ISBN 13: 9780230018839
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 7th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 11st ed. 2015. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2017
ISBN 10: 1137606495 ISBN 13: 9781137606495
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 12nd ed. 2017. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.