Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 1,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Rolling Home (Seafarers' Voices) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press 21/04/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0719058430 ISBN 13: 9780719058431
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0719058430 ISBN 13: 9780719058431
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0719058430 ISBN 13: 9780719058431
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0719058430 ISBN 13: 9780719058431
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,40
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Seaforth Publishing 21/02/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1848321651 ISBN 13: 9781848321656
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0719058430 ISBN 13: 9780719058431
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776334601. 4/16/2026 10:16:41 AM.
EUR 5,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,07
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0719058430 ISBN 13: 9780719058431
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Troubador Publishing Limited, 2023
ISBN 10: 1803130636 ISBN 13: 9781803130637
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0719058430 ISBN 13: 9780719058431
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,59
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 9,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0719058430 ISBN 13: 9780719058431
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0719058430 ISBN 13: 9780719058431
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780719058431.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0719058430 ISBN 13: 9780719058431
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780719058431.
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. x, 196pp. Black cloth boards with gilt titles on spine. 12mo. Volume is neat, clean, bright and tight throughout. In its original, illustrated dust jacket, very slightly bumped on extreme edges. The narrative of a harpooner on board the whale ship Charles W Morgan, whose four year journey in 1849-1853 took him from New Bedford in Massachusetts to the South Pacific, and around the world, at a time when whaling was a dangerous pursuit.
EUR 18,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 7.25x4.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0719058430 ISBN 13: 9780719058431
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0719058430 ISBN 13: 9780719058431
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,56
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 30,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 7.01x4.80x1.10 inches. In Stock.