Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of North Carolina Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0807844837 ISBN 13: 9780807844830
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0807844837 ISBN 13: 9780807844830
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807848956 ISBN 13: 9780807848951
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carnegie-Mellon University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 088748686X ISBN 13: 9780887486869
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carnegie Mellon University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 088748686X ISBN 13: 9780887486869
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0807844837 ISBN 13: 9780807844830
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807825832 ISBN 13: 9780807825839
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807825832 ISBN 13: 9780807825839
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807825832 ISBN 13: 9780807825839
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807848956 ISBN 13: 9780807848951
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carnegie Mellon University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0887486207 ISBN 13: 9780887486203
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807848956 ISBN 13: 9780807848951
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807848956 ISBN 13: 9780807848951
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Signed by Michael McFee, otherwise unmarked. Dust jacket glossy. Binding square & firm. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carnegie Mellon University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0887482244 ISBN 13: 9780887482243
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Pap. Minor shelf wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of North Carolina Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0807821721 ISBN 13: 9780807821725
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of North Carolina Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0807821721 ISBN 13: 9780807821725
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Signiert
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paper covered boards; mild toning/discoloration at edges and spine; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; inscribed and signed by the author on first page; interior clean and unmarked; 68 pages. Signed by Author.
Verlag: The Poetry Foundation, 1991
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine.
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: White pages, firm binding. First Edition. Gift inscription, tiny tear in dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chapel HillChapel Hill: University of North Carolina, 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807825832 ISBN 13: 9780807825839
Anbieter: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. multiple copies.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carnegie Mellon University Press (Pittsburgh), 2006
ISBN 10: 0887484468 ISBN 13: 9780887484469
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Trade paperback original. First printing. Correct number line, including the 1. A fine book, appears unread, without any marks or defects. Shipped in well padded box.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carnegie-Mellon University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 088748686X ISBN 13: 9780887486869
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gnomon Press, Frankfort, KY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0917788494 ISBN 13: 9780917788499
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. A collection of poems. A very good copy in wrappers with some slight creasing to the corners. Signed by McFee on the title page and additionally signed and inscribed by him on the front free endpaper. Signed.
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carnegie Mellon University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0887484468 ISBN 13: 9780887484469
Anbieter: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Verbandsmitglied: RMABA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. B Poetry: This copy is inscribed by the author to David (David Mason) former poet laureate of Colorado. A fine copy White then black spine, dark then white title, gloves & coat on the cover. Inscribed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carnegie-Mellon University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 088748686X ISBN 13: 9780887486869
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,36
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807825832 ISBN 13: 9780807825839
Anbieter: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1st Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807825832 ISBN 13: 9780807825839
Anbieter: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1st Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carnegie-Mellon University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0887482244 ISBN 13: 9780887482243
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University Of Tennessee Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1572335408 ISBN 13: 9781572335400
Anbieter: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, USA
Jacketed Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. First Edition. New 2006 Copyright, Factory Sealed In Original Shrink Wrap In Jacketed Hardcover Format, The Napkin Manuscripts-Selected Essays And An Interview, First Edition With A Foreword By Doris Betts, 207 Pages And Pictorial Red And Black Cover, Factory Sealed In Original Wraps, ISBN 1572335408 (2006 Copyright) C2.