Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fire Engineering Books & Videos, 1996
ISBN 10: 0912212500 ISBN 13: 9780912212500
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fire Engineering Books & Videos, 1996
ISBN 10: 0912212500 ISBN 13: 9780912212500
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2025
ISBN 10: 0802883729 ISBN 13: 9780802883728
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fine.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Padwolf Pub Inc, Farmingdale, New York, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 1890096040 ISBN 13: 9781890096045
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. New in the shrinkwrap. Brand-new paperback edition sealed. Makes a great gift.
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Seventy nine masterworks of silver dating from 1572 to 1956. A fine copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hudson Hills Press, Inc. New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 1555950116 ISBN 13: 9781555950118
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Beautifully illustrated hardcover catalogue published on the occasion of the exhibition at the Chrysler Museum of its prize works of silver. Bound in gray colored cloth covered boards with elegant blind stamping to the cover and silver stamping to the spine. Binding is in excellent condition, save for a black remainder star stamped to the top edge of the page block and boards. Illustrated paper dustjacket in equally fine condition, save for minor rubbing and shelfwear, and three small dots of surface loss to the lower front panel. 117 pages. Book.
EUR 31,20
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd sub edition. 275 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 42,10
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 275.
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 275 pages. BIC Classification: TNKF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (XV) Technical / Manuals. Dimension: 229 x 154 x 16. Weight in Grams: 392. . 1996. 2 Sub. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Front Press, 1983
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 28,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arnoldsche Art Publishers; Antique Collectors' Club (Distribution), 1999
ISBN 10: 3925369015 ISBN 13: 9783925369018
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bläschke, Darmstadt, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. 143 S. überwiegend in engl. Sprache, ab SS. 130 in deutsch; sehr gutes Exemplar Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1025 4°, Hardcover/Pappeinband mit OU.