Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Council of Churches, 2006
ISBN 10: 2825414883 ISBN 13: 9782825414880
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Council of Churches, Switzerland, 2004
ISBN 10: 282541154X ISBN 13: 9782825411544
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good+. First Edition; Second Printing. Risk Book Series; 132 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Otherwise in Very Good condition. Light wear. No major defects. No writing on text pages.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Council of Churches/Conseil Oecumenique des Eglises, 2004
ISBN 10: 282541154X ISBN 13: 9782825411544
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Council Of Churches (Wcc Publications), 2004
ISBN 10: 2825414034 ISBN 13: 9782825414033
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9782825414033.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Council of Churches/Conseil Oecumenique des Eglises, 2004
ISBN 10: 282541154X ISBN 13: 9782825411544
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Council of Churches (WCC Publications), 2004
ISBN 10: 2825414034 ISBN 13: 9782825414033
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: African Publishing Group 31/01/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0797416676 ISBN 13: 9780797416673
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Council of Churches (WCC P, 2004
ISBN 10: 2825414034 ISBN 13: 9782825414033
Anbieter: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,55
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Bumped edges. Sun Damage to edge of pages. Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Council of Churches (WCC Publications), 2006
ISBN 10: 2825414883 ISBN 13: 9782825414880
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Council of Churches, 2006
ISBN 10: 2825414662 ISBN 13: 9782825414668
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new title edition. 210 pages. 8.43x5.12x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Anglican Book Centre, Toronto
ISBN 10: 0919030106 ISBN 13: 9780919030107
Anbieter: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Kanada
[0-919030-10-6] 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 210pp. Maps.
Anbieter: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. CONTENTS: Introduction 1 The Land (A Century of Unfinished Business) 2 Energy (Our Most Non-Renewable, Non-Returnable Throw-a-Way Product) 3 The Mushroom Society (Paternalism, Colonialism, and the Department of Indian Affairs and Northern Development) 4 Beads and Blankets (A Look at Two Modern-Day Settlements in James Bay and Alaska) 5 The Yukon (Together Today for Our Children Tomorrow and a Growing White Backlash) 6 Northern Manitoba (The Saga of How the Manitoba Government and its Crown Corporation Betrayed the Native People) 7 Northwest British Columbia (Where Violence may be the Only Way to Make Things Change) 8 The Northwest Territories (Where Land is More Important than Money) 9 The Churches (From the Paternalism of Yesterday to the Liberation of Today) 10 Alternatives (A Search for New Policies of Northern Development). Softcover no internal marks no tears Nice!
Zustand: Neuf.
Verlag: Anglican Book Centre, Toronto, 1975
Anbieter: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Soft cover. 210 pp. B&W maps. Light edge wear. Spine and top edge of front cover sunned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Southern African Development Community/Iucn/Sardc,, Lethoso/Harare,, 2000
ISBN 10: 1779100124 ISBN 13: 9781779100122
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 47,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. 8vo. pp xx, 250. Printed paperback. Copiously illustrated in black and white throughout. ISBN: 1779100124 Ex British Foreign Office library with a few library markings else very good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 154 pages. The history of the rural ministries in the Diocese of Caledonia in Northern British Columbia. Abundantly illustrated with archival photos. Average wear. Unmarked. A sound copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Council of Churches, 2004
ISBN 10: 282541154X ISBN 13: 9782825411544
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: ABC Publishing, Toronto, 2004
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover; 8vo; 544 pp. Dark softcovers, glossy, light shelfwear. Small bump to back. Bright and clean interior. VG. Book.
Canada's Original People and Their Land. A Saga of Neglect, Exploitation, and Conflict. Toronto 1975. 210 pages + maps. Softcover.[#121242].
Anbieter: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, Frankreich
Zustand: new. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Verlag: Southstar Publishers, Toronto, 1976
Erstausgabe
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 20 pages. Features: Surrender By Ballot - How Canada and Quebec purchase the birthright of the native people of northern Quebec; Canadia's hope in the women's Pentathalon, Diane Jones; Dottie - Dorothy Wyatt, the madcap mayor of St. John's; Doug Wright's Family; Auto Lemon Fighter Phil Edmonston; and more. Clean and unmarked with light wear. A quality vintage copy.