Mccracken george e (25 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 18,22
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press 2006
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Augustine, Buch 2 von 11. Buch 2 von 11 - Loeb Classical Library: Augustine
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,24
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket slightly worn on corners and back facing with fading along spine. Otherwise VG 399 pp.
Verlag: Newman Press 1949
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,79
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Volume 1 only. Ex-library, rubbed cover, slight foxing. Good otherwise. 372 pp.

Verlag: The Newman Press, Longmans 1949
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,12
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1949. New Translation. 372 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig…ht foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate sunning and tanning. Gilt lettering to spine is dulled but remains brighter on front.

Verlag: The Newman Press, Longmans 1949
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,12
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1949. No Edition Remarks. 659 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb mark…ing. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press 1957
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Augustine, Buch 2 von 11. Buch 2 von 11 - Loeb Classical Library: Augustine
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, KanadaAncient World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 23,14
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. DJ has light edgewear. Later reprint (2010s? ) ; Loeb Classical Library No. 411; Vol. 1; 399 pages.
Verlag: The Newman Press, Westminster, MD 1949
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,24
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 375-659 pages, a very good plus ex-library hbk, publisher's original blue cloth binding with gilt lettering to the spine, and the Ancient Christian Writers Series logo to the front cover.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,03
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press 1957
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Augustine, Buch 2 von 11. Buch 2 von 11 - Loeb Classical Library: Augustine
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,65
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 496.
Verlag: Westminster Press 1957
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,03
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Good reading copy. Shelfworn, paper yellowed. Pencil underlining and margin notes. From the library of noted reformation scholar B.A. Gerrish, his name on FFEP 430 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercier Press, Cork 1949
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 29,83
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 1st Edition. 372pp hardback, blue cloth gilt, ex-library with usual stamps and labels, Ancient Christian Writers series.
Verlag: Newman Press 1978
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 25,81
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-Libris with usual library matter. Slight wear on upper edge of text. Otherwise VG. Two Voiumes, 659 pages total pp.
Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co. 1949
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,54
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1949. Hardback. Volumes I and II complete. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . .
Verlag: The Newman Press
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Volume 2: Books 4-7. (Christianity, Paganism, Apologetics) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,95
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1949. Hardback. Volumes I and II complete. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,11
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 268 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 59,63
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover, no dust jacket. VG, vol 2: 0809104202 659 pp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 54,17
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 55,93
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 430 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press 1989
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Augustine, Buch 2 von 11. Buch 2 von 11 - Loeb Classical Library: Augustine
- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,22
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. On the City of God by Augustine (354-430 CE) unfolds God s action in the progress of the world s history, and propounds the superiority of Christian beliefs over pagan in adversity.Klappentextrnrn Augustinus (AD 354- 430), son of a pagan, Pa.
Verlag: Loeb Classical Library, 1966 1966
Anbieter: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NiederlandeAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,00
EUR 26,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Loeb Classical Library, 1966. Clothbound with dustjacket. lxxxix-399 p. Name on first blank, otherwise a good and clean copy.
Verlag: The Newman Press
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 67,62
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Volume 1: Books 1-3. (Christianity, Paganism, Apologetics) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Verlag: William Heinemann [&] Harvard University Press, 1968-2006 2006
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes KönigreichRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 178,97
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Loeb Classical Library 411-471. 7 vols. 12mo. Original gilt lettered red cloth (page edges of some vols a little spotted - otherwise VG), dustwrapper (small nicks at edges of vol V and light wear at edges of all vols). Pp. various (no inscriptions). [Parallel Latin and English text].

Collier's Magazine, October 19, 1946 - Our Occupation Forces in Germany / Reducing Auto Casualties in Detroit
O'Rourke, Frank; Weidman, Jerome; Kersh, Gerald; Schweitzer, Gertrude; Ross, Robert M.; Hotchner, A.E.; Velie, Lester; Morgan, Edward P.; McCracken, Lawrence; Phillips, Robert Becker Jr.; Shane, Ted; Schendel, Gordon; Connolly, Vera; Ybarra, T.R.
Verlag: The Crowell-Collier Publishing Company, USA 1946
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 222,49
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. 114 pages. Articles: Rampageous Reuther - an intimate appraisal of the United Auto Workers' (UAW) Walter Reuther; Heels Among the Heroes - there are too many Peck's bad boys in our occupation forces - article with nice photos of Americans serving in Germany; Stop, Look and Liv…e! - Detroit's successful campaign to reduce auto casualties; Lady Killers - Lady Roller Derby participants - article with great color photos of Gerry Murray, Evalyn Karran and others; Circus Opera - Elephants trumpet and horses galumph when Salmaggi stages Aida; Lethal Lullaby - facts to know if you take sleeping pills; Big Tin God - the saga of Simon Patino of Bolivia and his vast Gold and Tin mining empire; Interesting back page editorial on Britain's Palestine problem. Fiction: The Hard Way Home; A Sense of Echelon; Clock Without Hands; What a Man Wants; Love is Kind of Fragile; Trouble on the Autobahn. Ads include: Studebaker trucks; Listerine; Ethyl; Shell agricultural research; Admiral phonographs; Philco phonographs - with Bing Crosby photo; Life Savers; Buick (nice 2-page photo Ford cars; Anso film; Camel cigarettes with photo of hospital intern and caption "More doctors smoke Camels than any other cigarette; Gillette razor ad features caricature of footbal player Steve Van-Buren ad); Rare full-page color ad for Wurlitzer Juke Boxes; GE light bulbs - with photo of George Burns and Gracie Allen; Clicquot Club sparkling water; Good Year (color centerfold); Garod radios; Mission Orange beverage; Carole Landis is featured for Dupont; Spertt Portable Sunlamps - with color photos; Dodge cars; Schlitz beer; "The Best Years of Our Lives" movie starring Fredric March and Myrna Loy; RCA Victor phonographs; Oregon tourism - with photos; Lucky Strike cigarette ad on back cover shows farmer holding huge golden leaf. Somewhat above-average external wear. Cover pulling from one staple. A worthy vintage copy. Darling, Gilbert; Pachner, William; Beall, C.C.; Peskin-, David; Forsberg, Howard; Karger, George; Collins, John; Siebel, Frederick; Baumgartner, Warren (illustrator).