Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hastings House Publishers (edition First Edition), 1978
ISBN 10: 0803834098 ISBN 13: 9780803834095
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. VARIOUS (illustrator). First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. VARIOUS (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. VARIOUS (illustrator). First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. VARIOUS (illustrator). Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. VARIOUS (illustrator). Dust jacket in good condition. Later printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Macmillan Comp., 1944
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe; Zustand: Gut. 436 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einband leicht berieben, Titelblatt gewellt, altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
. . . 1 Vol. . 95 pp. Folio. Rústica. . Buen estado de conservación. Texto en inglés.
Anbieter: Asilo del libro, VALENCIA, V, Spanien
Zustand: Bueno. Ed. Gustavo Gili. Barcelona. 1977. 204 pp. Il. en B/N. 20 x 13 cm. Rústica.(0.23978).
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Kynos Verlag, Mürlenbach, 2008
Anbieter: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. ISBN: 9783938071373 - Hardcover Buch guter Zustand - - Erscheinungsjahr: 2008 - Buch mit Abbildungen und 364 Seiten - - Index: Hunde 301.
Anbieter: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, Spanien
Zustand: New. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Wie neu. 160 Seiten Copress Sport 2007 . Kym McConnell & Dave Horsley - gb . Gr.21.5cm. IP-HD92-YT7I Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 939.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 97,22
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 97,22
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: sehr gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe 160 S. Sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Zustand: 2, sehr gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe Copress Sport , 2008-04-10 160 S. , Laufen extrem, McConell, Kym.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 157,28
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 9.25x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Exercise Metabolism | Glenn McConell | Taschenbuch | Physiology in Health and Disease | x | Englisch | 2023 | Springer | EAN 9783030943073 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - In this Edited Volume, a diverse group of exercise metabolism experts, assembled a multi-facetted collection of fascinating contributions. The chapters focus on metabolism during exercise, including anaerobic and aerobic metabolism, carbohydrate metabolism (separate chapters on muscle glycogen and blood glucose), fat metabolism (separate chapters on muscle and adipose tissue) and protein metabolism. Readers will find discussion on various tissues in addition to skeletal muscle, such as liver, heart and brain metabolism during exercise. In addition, the book includes chapters on other perspectives such as thermodynamic and bioenergetic aspects of exercise and a dive into history. Another focal point is on the effects of exercise in relation to training, age, sex, fatigue and the circadian rhythm.This contemporary collection will be an essential resource for Physiologists,Sports Scientists,Coaches, Athletes and students alike.
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - In this Edited Volume, a diverse group of exercise metabolism experts, assembled a multi-facetted collection of fascinating contributions. The chapters focus on metabolism during exercise, including anaerobic and aerobic metabolism, carbohydrate metabolism (separate chapters on muscle glycogen and blood glucose), fat metabolism (separate chapters on muscle and adipose tissue) and protein metabolism. Readers will find discussion on various tissues in addition to skeletal muscle, such as liver, heart and brain metabolism during exercise. In addition, the book includes chapters on other perspectives such as thermodynamic and bioenergetic aspects of exercise and a dive into history. Another focal point is on the effects of exercise in relation to training, age, sex, fatigue and the circadian rhythm.This contemporary collection will be an essential resource for Physiologists,Sports Scientists,Coaches, Athletes and students alike.
EUR 301,79
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 409 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.84 inches. In Stock.
EUR 303,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 399 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 410 | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.