Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1757677068. 9/12/2025 11:37:48 AM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Miles Kelly Publishing, Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 1848106432 ISBN 13: 9781848106437
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,43
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Miles Kelly Publishing, Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 1848106432 ISBN 13: 9781848106437
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,92
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Mysteries of the Unexplained This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: B D D Promotional Book Company, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0792450965 ISBN 13: 9780792450962
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Egmont Books Ltd 01/01/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0749804408 ISBN 13: 9780749804404
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,92
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine.
EUR 11,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback, 100pp, illustrated, clean and tight; no inscriptions, Very Good condition. ISBN: 1857703111.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SB Publications, United Kingdom, Seaford, 2006
ISBN 10: 1857703111 ISBN 13: 9781857703115
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,35
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Descubre las armas más mortíferas de la historia en 'Weapons of War', desde espadas afiladas y poderosas mazas hasta las impresionantes catapultas y cañones medievales. Este libro te lleva a un recorrido por las armas de la era del combate cuerpo a cuerpo, explorando su evolución y su impacto en la historia. Ideal para jóvenes lectores interesados en la historia militar y las armas antiguas. EAN: 9780545729451 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Weapons of War Autor: Rupert Mathews Editorial: Scholastic Idioma: en Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 5,94
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
EUR 5,93
Anzahl: 11 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine. New & unread, however may have light shelf wear to cover face, edges or corners. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Used, dust jacket outer edges have minor scuffs, cover has light scratches, some outer pages have gone Brown, book content is in very good condition.
EUR 6,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Paperback Printing. Paperback Hitler Military Commander by Rupert Mathews . Photographic illustrations, maps. Examines Hitler's key military decisions during the Second World War, and assesses how far those decisions were militarily justified in light of the intelligence available.We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences.Reference Academic and Scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Countryside Books, Great Britain, 2007
ISBN 10: 1846740363 ISBN 13: 9781846740367
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Paperback Heroes of Fighter Command Sussex (Aviation History) In this fascinating work, Matthews details the important role that Fighter Command played in Sussex during WW II.191pp illustrated throughout Specifically the role played by the fighter squadrons based their during the 'Battle of Britain' We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).
EUR 8,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Paperback Printing. Paperback Hitler Military Commander by Rupert Mathews . Photographic illustrations, maps. Examines Hitler's key military decisions during the Second World War, and assesses how far those decisions were militarily justified in light of the intelligence available.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions, Reference books ,and all types of Academic Literature.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Countryside Books, Great Britain, 2007
ISBN 10: 1846740363 ISBN 13: 9781846740367
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. Paperback Heroes of Fighter Command Sussex (Aviation History) In this fascinating work, Matthews details the important role that Fighter Command played in Sussex during WW II.191pp illustrated throughout Specifically the role played by the fighter squadrons based their during the 'Battle of Britain' We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).
Zustand: Fine. French édition - excellent état d'ensemble - envoi rapide et soigné dans une enveloppe à bulle depuis France. in4. 2000. Cartonné. 160 pages. Fine.