Verlag: Oxford University Press (edition Int)
ISBN 10: 0195102681 ISBN 13: 9780195102680
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Int. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. pp.ix,268, many figures in the text, a very good hardback (black cloth with no dust-jacket issued) - a book in the series 'Economic Theory, Econometrics and Mathematical Economics' [0124767508].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521388708 ISBN 13: 9780521388702
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521392195 ISBN 13: 9780521392198
Anbieter: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, USA
Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521392195 ISBN 13: 9780521392198
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. A bright, clean hardback, firm and square with strong joints, just a showing a minor rubs. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is actually nearly new condition. Thus it looks and feels unread with contents that are crisp, fresh and tight. Now offered for sale at a special bargain price.
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 34,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Previous owner's name on the front end page. Some shelfwear to the cover, clean, bright and tight. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing, Hackensack and London, 2013
ISBN 10: 9814390690 ISBN 13: 9789814390699
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First Edition. Octavo, vii, xv, xxxviii, 296 pages. In Very Good minus condition. Bound in the publisher's blue and blue cloth bearing white lettering to the spine. Boards have slight wear including slight soiling, sparse scuffs/scratches and minor edge wear. Text block has minimal wear. Illustrated. First edition. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex, Column CC. 1412050. FP New Rockville Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521392195 ISBN 13: 9780521392198
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 47,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 492p grey cloth with gilt on black lettering to cover and spine, shrink wrapped therefore as new, excellent copy Language: English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521388708 ISBN 13: 9780521388702
Anbieter: p015, Rotterdam, Niederlande
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Condition: Goed. Binding: Paperback. Year: 1989. Language: Engels. Description: Lichte gebruik-/opslagsporen. Lichte verkleuring. Omslag licht dof.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Academic Press Inc 01.11.1982., 1982
ISBN 10: 0124767508 ISBN 13: 9780124767508
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. Auflage: First Edition. 280 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521388708 ISBN 13: 9780521388702
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,51
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge, University Press,, 1989
Anbieter: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Large-8°, original softcover. 1. ed. XVII, 373 p. Stamped and with shelfmark, otherwise very fine copy in mint condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521265142 ISBN 13: 9780521265140
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 60,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.xvii, 373 pages, a near fine hardback in a like dust-jacket [0521265142].
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press (edition 1), 1995
ISBN 10: 0195073401 ISBN 13: 9780195073409
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521088259 ISBN 13: 9780521088251
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,74
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521388708 ISBN 13: 9780521388702
Anbieter: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Deutschland
paperback. Zustand: Gut. 392 Seiten; 9780521388702.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,43
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 380.
Zustand: New. Andreu Mas-Colell revolutionized our understanding of competitive markets, price formation, and the behavior of market participants. This volume presents the papers that solidified his standing as one of the preeminent economic theorists of our time. It also is invaluable for anyone wishing to study the craft of a master of economic modeling. Num Pages: 380 pages. BIC Classification: KCA; PBUD. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). . . 2016. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521088259 ISBN 13: 9780521088251
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. The Sixth Annual International Symposium in Economic Theory and Econometrics was dedicated to Jacques Dreze on the occasion of his retirement. Editor(s): Barnett, William A.; Cornet, Bernard; D'Aspremont, Claude; Gabszewicz, Jean; Mas-Colell, Andreu. Series: International Symposia in Economic Theory and Econometrics. Num Pages: 496 pages, ill. BIC Classification: KCH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 28. Weight in Grams: 720. . 2009. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521388708 ISBN 13: 9780521388702
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 81,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 88,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 280 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.64 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 95,80
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 234 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine.
Zustand: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.