Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Edge & Shelfworn. John Robinette (cover) (illustrator). Paper yellowing along edges. Pages unmarked. Binding firm.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0345322924 ISBN 13: 9780345322920
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Wraps (Paperback). Zustand: Moderate Edge & Shelfwear. Pages are clean and binding is tight. Remainder.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1984
ISBN 10: 0395354900 ISBN 13: 9780395354902
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1984
ISBN 10: 0395354900 ISBN 13: 9780395354902
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. NY: Bantam, 1991. First Edition. First printing. F3900.
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Distribution Services, United Kingdom, 1985
ISBN 10: 0586063374 ISBN 13: 9780586063378
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,65
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Bueno. : En esta novela de Martyn Burke, ambientada en la Unión Soviética, un comisario debe investigar un caso que podría desestabilizar el régimen. Publicada originalmente en 1984, esta edición de Panther Books ofrece una mirada intrigante a la vida y las intrigas políticas en la era soviética. El libro está escrito en inglés y tiene 380 páginas. EAN: 9780586063378 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: The Commissar's Report Autor: Martyn Burke Editorial: HarperCollins Distribution Services Idioma: en Páginas: 380 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1984
ISBN 10: 0395354900 ISBN 13: 9780395354902
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1984. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with tape on front cover.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1984
ISBN 10: 0395354900 ISBN 13: 9780395354902
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED by the author. It is inscribed. 1st printing. Minimal wear.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 415 Seiten ; 18 cm Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. 415 S. ; 18 cm Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. the jacket is bit edge worn and shelf rubbed. some tanning. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Bantam Books, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0553071823 ISBN 13: 9780553071825
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket with one-inch tear on rear panel topedge, flaps creased. A novel.
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1984
ISBN 10: 0395354900 ISBN 13: 9780395354902
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover and dust jacket both lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, fading of book cover edges, dust jacket lightly soiled and worn, tape repair at spine ends, bookplate.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Fine in fine dust jacket. Advance Review Copy with review slip and letter from the publisher laid in.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Bergisch Gladbach : Bastei Lübbe, 1995
ISBN 10: 3404122674 ISBN 13: 9783404122677
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Befriedigend. 415 Seiten Mängelmarkierung (Stempel oder Strich) auf Schnitt, Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-26332 ISBN 3404122674 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 276.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Bergisch Gladbach : Bastei Lübbe, 1995
ISBN 10: 3404122674 ISBN 13: 9783404122677
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Befriedigend. 415 Seiten Mängelstrich auf Schnitt, Kanten gering berieben / bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal STE-01471 ISBN 9783404122677 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 276.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 295 Pages Full Page Inscription Front Fly Leaf Dedicated To Pierre Berton Stating " Pierre This Book.Result Of A Column You Wrote Decades Ago In The Toronto Star About The Difference Between People Who Write And People Who Say They Want To Write. Thank You Marty Burke " Book Contains Review Also Contains Review Slip From Doubleday. Inscribed by Author(s).
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. First Edition. New York: Bantam, 1991. First edition, first printing. 8vo. Hard cover binding, 303 pp. A love story set in the 1950s. New in new dust jacket, protected with an archival-quality mylar cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PRESSES DE LA RENAISSANCE., 1985
ISBN 10: 285616336X ISBN 13: 9782856163368
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R150171393: MAI 1985. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos plié, Intérieur acceptable. 377 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Presses de la Renaissance, 1985
ISBN 10: 285616336X ISBN 13: 9782856163368
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R160040341: 1985. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 377 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Presses De La Renaissance, 1985
ISBN 10: 285616336X ISBN 13: 9782856163368
Anbieter: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, Frankreich
Zustand: very good. vendeur pro, expedition soignee en 24/48h.Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus à son utilisation, des défauts esthétiques tels que des rayures, des bosses et/ou des coins legerement endommages.