Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520232550 ISBN 13: 9780520232556
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520262565 ISBN 13: 9780520262560
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520262565 ISBN 13: 9780520262560
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520262565 ISBN 13: 9780520262560
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520262565 ISBN 13: 9780520262560
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520262565 ISBN 13: 9780520262560
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press (edition First Edition), 2010
ISBN 10: 0520262565 ISBN 13: 9780520262560
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520232550 ISBN 13: 9780520232556
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520232550 ISBN 13: 9780520232556
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520232550 ISBN 13: 9780520232556
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520244052 ISBN 13: 9780520244054
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press (edition First Edition), 2001
ISBN 10: 0520232550 ISBN 13: 9780520232556
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,42
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. The World's Protected Areas: Status, Values, and Prospects in the Twenty-first Century: Status, Values and Prospects in the 21st Century This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520244052 ISBN 13: 9780520244054
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
2004. Marine Invertebrates, Fish, Natural History. University of California Press. Published with UNEP, UNEP-WCMC, PADI and WWF. Very good - fine wrappers/paperback color photos throughout.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,42
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520246608 ISBN 13: 9780520246607
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520244052 ISBN 13: 9780520244054
Anbieter: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,02
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon: Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berkeley: University of California Press, 2004., 2004
ISBN 10: 0520244052 ISBN 13: 9780520244054
Anbieter: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australien
Octavo, paperback,256 pp.,colour photographs, maps. WAS $45. The first section provides facts about reef wildlife, the interactions between humans and reefs, and the Caribbean area in general. Spalding discusses the problems facing the reefs, with a focus on what each person can do to protect them. The second section comprises thirty-five country-based chapters that provide key information about the coral reefs, marine parks, points of general interest, remote places, and unusual species. Throughout the text a set of stunning maps show the islands, coral reefs, marine features, dive centers, and many other key sites. Section three provides a photographic field guide and inventory of the marine flora and fauna of the region. Also available in hardcover, POA.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520246608 ISBN 13: 9780520246607
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. In plastic film, unopened. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1800grams, ISBN:9780520246607.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520246608 ISBN 13: 9780520246607
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. In plastic film, unopened. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1850grams, ISBN:9780520246607.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0520246608 ISBN 13: 9780520246607
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berkeley: University of California Press, 2001., 2001
ISBN 10: 0520232550 ISBN 13: 9780520232556
Anbieter: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australien
Quarto,424 pp.,colour photographs, maps, fine copy in dustwrapper. The book provides the first detailed and definitive account of the current state of the world's coral reefs. With its wealth of authoritative and up-to-date information, the finest maps available, detailed descriptive texts and images, this full-colour volume will be a critical resource for anyone interested in these important environments.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0520262565 ISBN 13: 9780520262560
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,40
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xv + 234 Illus. (Col.), Map (Col.).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press Berkeley,, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520232550 ISBN 13: 9780520232556
Anbieter: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Deutschland
30 x 21. 424 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Besitzerstempel auf Vorsatz. Sehr guter Zustand. Gewicht über 2 kg. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2046.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berkeley: University of California Press, 2008., 2008
ISBN 10: 0520246608 ISBN 13: 9780520246607
Anbieter: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australien
Quarto, dustwrapper,360 pp.,colour photographs, maps. Illustrated with maps, colour photographs, and graphics, this reference offers a comprehensive status report on the world's 60,000 parks, nature reserves, and other land and marine areas designated as protected areas. It offers an overview of what these protected areas have and have not accomplished and what threats they face., Extensively illustrated with maps, colour photographs, and graphics, this state-of-the-art reference offers a comprehensive and authoritative status report on the world's 60,000 parks, nature reserves, and other land and marine areas currently designated as protected areas. Now covering about 12 percent of the Earth's surface, protected areas provide a wide range of valuable ecological benefits: they contribute to biodiversity conservation; supply food, water, and other resources; regulate weather patterns; contain potential medicines; generate income at local, regional, and national levels through tourism; and more. This timely volume offers a benchmark overview of where these protected areas exist worldwide, what they have and have not accomplished, what threats they face, and how they can be better managed to achieve the goals of conserving biodiversity and other natural resources.
2001, Natural History, Fish, University of California, 424 p., fine cloth and dust jacket.
Verlag: Delius Klasing, 2001
ISBN 10: 3768815870 ISBN 13: 9783768815871
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, Deutschland
Zustand: gut bis sehr gut gebundenes Buch mit Schutzumschlag / leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Bielefeld : Delius Klasing, 2004
ISBN 10: 3768815870 ISBN 13: 9783768815871
Erstausgabe
30,5 x 21 cm. Zustand: Gut. 1. Auflage. 423 Seiten ; Mit zahlreichen farbigen Illustrationen und Karten Hardcover, original Pappeinband mit Schutzumschlag in sehr gutem Zustand, innen wie außen. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. PG-75 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2290.
Anbieter: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: gut. 2004. Erster und einziger Weltatlas der Korallenriffe, der durch internationale Zusammenarbeit im Rahmen weltumspannender Forschungsarbeiten mithilfe modernster Techniken entstanden ist. Er enthält die neuesten und größtenteils auch neu erstellten Riffkarten sowie 85 von Astronauten aus dem All aufgenommene Rifffotografien. Dieses großformatige Buch bietet auf nahezu 300 Seiten jüngste Forschungsergebnisse über tropische Riffe, ihre Verbreitung und Ausdehnung, ihren Zustand und ihre ökologischen Besonderheiten. Neben den durch spezifische Karten und zahlreiche Abbildungen unterlegten Detailinformationen zu allen bekannten Korallenriffen der Welt wird ausführlich die ökologische und ökonomische Bedeutung dieser Riffe diskutiert. Über 2000 Tauchschulen in diesen Riffen sind erfasst und in den Riffkarten eingezeichnet. Ausführlich werden die Forschungs-, Mess- und Kartierungsmethoden erklärt, die zu diesem Kompendium führten. Dieses Buch stellt mit seinen einzigartigen und neu erarbeiteten Karten, Fakten und Daten die wichtigste und attraktivste Informations-sammlung über tropische Korallenriffe dar. Es beinhaltet alle in diesen Ökosystemen bekannten Schutzgebiete bzw. die bereits eingeleiteten oder geplanten Schutzmaßnahmen. Auch werden in diesem Atlas die Auswirkungen der weltumspannenden klimatischen Veränderungen und deren Einfluss auf diese Ökosysteme aufgezeigt Reihe/Serie: Edition Naglschmid Zusatzinfo: 97 Ktn, 58 Tab. Sprache: deutsch Maße: 205 x 300 mm Gewicht: 2295 g Einbandart: gebunden Sachbuch Ratgeber Sport Segeln Tauchen Wassersport Ratgeber Sport Wassersport Segeln Korallenriff Meeresatlanten Meeresatlas Tauchen Führer ISBN-10: 3-7688-1587-0 / 3768815870 ISBN-13: 978-3-7688-1587-1 / 9783768815871 Indischer Ozean Rotes Meer Bali Tauch- und Schnorchelgebieten Korallenfischen Unterwasserfotos Bestimmungsbuch Wassersport Segeln Korallenriff Meeresatlanten Meeresatlas Tauchen Führer Weltatlas der Korallenriffe [Gebundene Ausgabe] von Mark D. Spalding (Autor), Corinna Ravilious (Autor), Edmund P. Green (Autor) In deutscher Sprache. 424 pages. 30,6 x 21,6 x 3,8 cm.