Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Plastic Comb. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. Plastic Comb.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 2016
ISBN 10: 1292126027 ISBN 13: 9781292126029
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 2003. Ecology, Conservation, Natural History. Island Press. Very good - near fine paperback 351p. 11/25.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The History Press Ltd, Stroud, 2013
ISBN 10: 0752462946 ISBN 13: 9780752462943
Anbieter: East Kent Academic, Bridge, Canterbury, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Gift inscription from authors. While the mediaeval Canterbury Cathedral evinced Gothiv features, a gothic revival occurred in the city from the start of the 19th century. The influence of artists, architects and reformers on Canterbury and on the wider Gothic Revival is recounted here. Many photos. 128 pages. Quoted postage for UK 2nd class. Overseas at least £7.20.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Some mild shelfwear on the cover.
EUR 30,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 96 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer [MGM], Beverly Hills, CA, 1955
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Fotografie
Collection of 3 full-color British front-of-house photographs from the UK release of the 1955 US film. Based on the biography by Marjorie Lawrence, about her rise to stardom in the Paris Opera scene, and her decline due to infantile paralysis. With help from her devoted husband, she returns to singing and does so for wounded servicemen, with flourish. 8 x 10 inches. Faint creases, else Near Fine.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPlastic Comb. Zustand: Brand New. 140 pages. 13.00x9.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: The Brown Publishing Co., 1939
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 166 pp., Original gilt stamped cloth (Hardcover), usual high school yearbook signatures, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
2003, Natural History, Island Press, 551 p., fine paperback.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,51
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 10.79x8.58x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: The Hroswhitha Club; Gale Research Co.; Dominion Books 1976;1974;1964, N.Y.; Detroit; Charlottesville, 1976
Anbieter: G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA, GRASS VALLEY, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 89 pp., incl. index; tall 8vo; patterned paper over boards; gilt stamped burgundy cloth back; printed tan paper dust jacket. 600 copies printed. Short biographical notes on 228 woman printers listed by state. Early American Books: (253) pp., incl. index; 8vo; green cloth. Colonial Printer: 368 pp.; 8vo; green cloth; photographs; facsimiles including on folding. Last two both reprints, in fine condition. Fine , with protective mylar wrap.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 10.79x8.58x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: The Falcon Press, 1952
Anbieter: April House Books, Chipping Norton, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. A very good unmarked copy in only slightly worn dustjacket. **PLEASE NOTE** that there may be a surcharge to pay for international postage (at cost) on this item: we'll advise you of the amount when you order, and you will have the option of accepting or cancelling at that point.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson ELT|Pearson Education, 2016
ISBN 10: 1292126027 ISBN 13: 9781292126029
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 47,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Updates to BTEC National Set Tasks for external assessment - April 2017As a result of feedback from the Department for Education Pearson have made updates to the Set Tasks for some BTEC National qualifications. Therefore subsequent changes hav.
Verlag: Judson Poets Theater New York, NY, 1963
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
[8] pp.; 21.5 x 14 cm.; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; mimeograph Single-fold program for performances held March 1963. Productions include "Murder Cake" directed by James Waring with set by Tom Cox, music by Frederick Chopin, and assistant director Marjorie Saunders. Cast includes Garnett Smith, Shelly Burton, Kenneth Hill, Valda Setterfield, James Jennings and Joanna Vischer. Includes biographies of Jan Thurston, Joanna Vischer, Lawrence Kornfeld, James Waring, Thomas Cox, Lieby Miedema, Sari Dienes and Marjorie Saunders. Production staff includes props by Anita Ranze and Robert Sargent, art publicity by Maurice Blanc, technical director Al Bouchard, and stage manager Douglas Sheer. Very Good. THIS COPY LACKS 4 INTERIOR PAGES. Slight edge-wear and yellowing of page. Vertical crease through center. Clean and unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, Boston, 1993
Anbieter: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 123 Dieses Buch beschreibt das Leben und die Werke von Peter Paul Rubens, einem der bedeutendsten flämischen Maler der Barockzeit. Es bietet eine umfassende Übersicht seiner Gemälde, künstlerischen Techniken und historischen Bedeutung. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-515-2/8-00532505 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 4334.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 156,46
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.