Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1984 paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover. 96 pages.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Art and Craft of Paper (The Decorative Arts Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 96 pages.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 96 pages.
Verlag: Ayers & James, Australia, 1984
ISBN 10: 0869082752 ISBN 13: 9780869082751
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Full colour plates (illustrator). 1st Edition. Marks on title page. Clean and firmly bound illustrated laminated boards.
Verlag: Ayers and James, 1979
ISBN 10: 0869081810 ISBN 13: 9780869081815
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 96 pages. Cover worn.
EUR 23,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. * PUBLISHER : H.C. PUBLISHING * YEAR : 1984 * ISBN : 0876379293 * No OF PAGES : 96 * CONDITION : USED - GOOD * OTHER: THE COVER BOARDS ARE RUBBED WITH BUMPING ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS WITH SCRATCHES TO THE TOP OF THE REAR. THE SPINE IS SLIGHTLY RUBBED WITH MILD BUMPING AT BOTH ENDS. THE BINDING IS FIRM. THERE IS FOXING ALONG THE FOR-EDGE AND INSIDE BOOK. THE PAGE EDGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, HOWEVER PAGES AND PICTURES REMAIN CLEAR AND CRISP. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Verlag: Ayers & James, 1979
ISBN 10: 086908139X ISBN 13: 9780869081396
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 96 pages.
Verlag: Ayers & James, Sydney, 1979
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 96 pages. Cover worn. Text tanned.
EUR 18,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Cover. Reprint.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stafford Pemberton Publishing, 1979
ISBN 10: 0869081381 ISBN 13: 9780869081389
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: AYERS & JAMES, 1979
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. * PUBLISHER : AYERS & JAMES * YEAR : 1979 * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 96 * CONDITION : USED - GOOD * OTHER: COVER SLIGHTLY RUBBED AND CREASED WITH DISCOLORATION TO SPINE. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. BINDING IS CRACKED WITH FFEP DETACHED. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Scott, Foresman and Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1948
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. No Jacket. 326 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked with black and white illustrations throughout. Previous owner's markings on the ffep. Bound in blue cloth with blue titles. Lightly worn on the corners. Lightly faded on the spine and around the edges. VG+/- -. Book.