Verlag: Western Publishing
ISBN 10: 0307602656 ISBN 13: 9780307602657
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Western Publishing
ISBN 10: 0307602656 ISBN 13: 9780307602657
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: simon & schuster
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Acceptable. Simon & Schuster New York 1951 hardcover.
Verlag: Golden Press (Western Publishing Company, Inc.)
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: No edition stated, published by Simon and Schuster, New York, 1951., 1951
Erstausgabe
Very good condition. Name on inside front cover. Spine tips and corners are lightly bumped. 78 pages with color illustrations. 5 by 7&1/2 inches.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (childrens, planes, transportation, picture book) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Verlag: Simon and Schuster January 1952, 1952
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair - Cash. Has the letter 'A' on the very last page next to the gutter. Heavy wear to cover, corners and edges, exposes the boards. Has some light soiling to the pages. The spine in torn and the pieces are coming loose. The back hardcover has a tear all along the gutter. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Airplanes, Juvenile Fiction) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: Simon & Schuster
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. Moderate wear to boards and dust jacket due to age and use. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. All pages are intact and otherwise clean, binding is sound. This book is in acceptable condition and is a reading copy. This copy is the First Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: Simon & Schuster
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Moderate wear to boards due to age and use. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: Simon & Schuster
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition, first printing. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. "A" copy. Clean Collectible Condition. Gift Quality. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: DEUX COQS D'OR, 1954
Anbieter: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Satisfaisant. DEUX COQS D'OR collection , 1954. 1 volume format In-8 assez bon.
Verlag: Simon & Schuster
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Sydney; Golden Press, 1973
Anbieter: Rainy Day Books (Australia), The Basin, VIC, Australien
Very good illustrated boards hardcover. Spine intact, no scribble, covers and pages bright and clean.
Verlag: Simon and Schuster, New York, 1955
Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. A Little Golden Activity Book. Unpaginated. 20 cm. Front cover dye-cut to review wheel attached inside front cover. Turning the wheel reveals various circus animals. Colour illustrations. Light wear to covers. Ink stamp on rear. Two large labels over ink signature at top of title pge.
OHeft, ca. [20] unpaginierte Seiten mit zahlr. farbigen Text-Abb., kl.-8°, Umschlag unscheinbar berieben, insgesamt guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NY: Simon and Schuster., 1956
Anbieter: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, Deutschland
4°, Broschiert. 48 pp., 48 color stamps. (2 Bilder fehlen). Einband bestossen, Seiten angebräunt, 3 S. lose. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Verlag: Editorial Novaro, 1969, México., 1969
Anbieter: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spanien
Verbandsmitglied: SEVILLA
28x21. 48 pgs. Colección de cromos y dibujos en b/n. 621208.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, Simon and Schuster, 1952, 1952
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. First edition (A) (26) pp., stapled in pictorial boards. Piece of head and tail spine missing, wear on boards, name in pen on verso front cover, some spots and folds. But good and tight copy with illustrations in colour. 20 x 17 cm.
Verlag: Abingdon-Cokesbury Press (New York * Nashville), 1948
Anbieter: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket is in very good condition and has been protected by mylar. DJ has one small tear on upper right corner on front. There is a gift inscription in pencil on inside from page. Otherwise, the book is in REMARKABLE good condition for this 1948 first edition. BR (Box 162).
Verlag: Simon and Schuster, New York, 1951
Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good +. "A" Edition. A Little Golden Book. Unpaginated. 20 cm. Colour illustrations. Hardcover. Light wear. Includes Valentine's Day, Easter, Fourth of July, Halloween, Thanksgiving, and Christmas.
Verlag: Sydney New South Wales Australia; Golden Press;, 1973
Anbieter: Rainy Day Books (Australia), The Basin, VIC, Australien
A little golden book; hard back, pictures by Corinne Malvern, unpaginated, very good.
EUR 21,84
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Sydney; Golden Press nd
Anbieter: Rainy Day Books (Australia), The Basin, VIC, Australien
Good hardcover, no dj. A giant little golden book.
EUR 29,55
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015021921 ISBN 13: 9781015021921
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014222621 ISBN 13: 9781014222626
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R240066761: 1954. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. Environ 20 pages - nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans et hors texte - coins frottés. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Gergely, Tibor (illustrator). First Edition. Circa 1950. Above-average wear. Binding intact. Prior owner's name inside front board else unmarked. A worthy reading copy.