Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 1998
ISBN 10: 1576732797 ISBN 13: 9781576732793
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 1998
ISBN 10: 1576732797 ISBN 13: 9781576732793
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 1995
ISBN 10: 0880707542 ISBN 13: 9780880707541
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 1995
ISBN 10: 0880707542 ISBN 13: 9780880707541
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: acceptable. The book has obvious signs of wear which may include some damage to the cover, deeper corner dings, markings, or creases, but its integrity is intact. The binding may also be slightly damaged but its integrity is intact. There may also be possible writing in the margins and underlining and highlighting of text, but there are no missing pages or anything that would compromise the legibility or understanding of the text. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Largeprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Softcover. Zustand: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken. In this inspiring story of love, healing, and renewed confidence in God's goodness, Mariel wrestles with the God she blames for her family's death and faces a man whose feelings reach far deeper than they appear.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Nach dem Verlust ihres Mannes und ihrer Tochter kämpft die Lehrerin Mariel mit ihrem Glauben und ihrem Leben. In Taiwan, wo sie an einer Missionsschule arbeitet, trifft sie Adam, dessen Zuneigung ihr neue Hoffnung gibt. Doch kann sie ihre traumatischen Erinnerungen hinter sich lassen?
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Phoenix, Nelida Publishing, Cape Town, 2007
ISBN 10: 062039529X ISBN 13: 9780620395298
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 220 pages (complete). A fresh-faced copy. The illustrated matte covers are tidy, healthy. The contents are most smart and professional. They are very clean and clear, orderly and assiduous, certain and confident. Please note that due to the weight of the book, should the book need be posted outside of South Africa, extra postal charges may be required. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. Gedunkelt. Gebrauchsspuren. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Zustand: Gut. Mit leichten altersbedingten Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. E-K187 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220 0,0 x 0,0 x 0,0 cm, Taschenbuch.