Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0226504476 ISBN 13: 9780226504476
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1993. Europe, anthropological theory and method. Cultural Studies for the End of the Century. University of Chicago Press. Very good paperback 381p.
1999. Anthropological theory and method. School of American Research Press. Very good - near fine (but used) paperback 440p.
Verlag: Fordham University Press, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0823228878 ISBN 13: 9780823228874
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition, wrappered issue. Tall octavo. Spine ends gently bumped and top corner partially creased, near fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hulton Press, London, 1959
Anbieter: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Stanley Houghton, George Bowe, Eric Dadswell ++ (illustrator). First Edition. HB DJ 1st edition. DJ clipped. Paper on boards cover matching DJ, green cloth spine. 26.2 x 21.6cm. 173 pages. b/w illustrated e/ps - theatre through the ages. b/w + f/c illusts throughout. Stories. Nature. Adventure Strips. Hobbies. Sport. Real Life Stories. Condition: tear and scuffing front top right corner, bottom right corner, top and bottom of spine, back bottom edge. Boards rubbed on top and bottom spine + corners, boards showing slightly. Page before contents page over tennis player illust presentation label dated Christmas 1959. P81 erased pencil on crossword puzzle. Remainder clean, little wear, binding firm, good colour. GC. DJ good minus condition.
Verlag: Poetry Society, London / New York, 1950
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. 301-356pp. Perfect bound paper wraps. Slight tanning to the wraps, crease to corner and miniscule chip, about near fine. Poetry anthology with contributions from Lawrence Durrell ("Deus Loci"), Rachel Annand Taylor, Wilfrid Gibson, R.H. Mottram, Wilfred Rowland Childe, Stanley Snaith, D'Arcy Cresswell, Wrenne Jarman, Geoffrey Johnson, Gawsworth, Hugh Gordon Porteus, Phoebe Hesketh, John Heath-Stubbs, David Marcus, George Moor, Arthur Caddick, James Brockway, Theodore Roscoe, Lionel Johnson, and Marvin Magalaner.
Verlag: Partisan Review, New Brunswick, New Jersey, 1970
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. Pictorial wrappers. 471-585pp. Subtle impressions from someone using it as a writing surface on the front cover, else fine. Poetry, short stoires, art, by Joyce Carol Oates, Arthur Schlesinger, Jr., Philip Guston, Michael Harrington, Howard Zinne, Irving Weinman, Russell Banks, George Levine, et al. Books reviews of *The Lives and Loves of Mr. Jiveass Nigger* by Cecil Brown: Maureen Howard; *Local Anaesthetic* by Gunter Grass: Richard Howard"; and more.
Verlag: Published by Hulton Press Ltd., London . 1958., 1958
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original red and yellow printed paper covered boards, green cloth spine. 4to 10½'' x 8¼''. Colour and monochrome illustrations throughout. In Very Good condition book, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ANNUALS & YEARBOOKS.
Verlag: Published by Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia First Edition . 1996., 1996
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 20,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, gilt title lettering to the spine, scarlet paper end papers. Quarto. 10'' x 8''. Contains 216 printed pages with 92 colour plates and 95 black and white illustrations. Ink message to the front free end paper. Near Fine condition book in near Fine condition dust wrapper with light scratch marks to the rear cover. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0876331088 ART [Nouveau and Deco].