Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of North Carolina Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1469667797 ISBN 13: 9781469667799
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of North Carolina Press (edition ), 2022
ISBN 10: 1469667797 ISBN 13: 9781469667799
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 146962995X ISBN 13: 9781469629957
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 146962995X ISBN 13: 9781469629957
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 146962995X ISBN 13: 9781469629957
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 146962995X ISBN 13: 9781469629957
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Center for the Study of the American South, 2019
ISBN 10: 0807852899 ISBN 13: 9780807852897
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 25, Number 3. Fall 2019 edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0807871230 ISBN 13: 9780807871232
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0807871230 ISBN 13: 9780807871232
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0807871230 ISBN 13: 9780807871232
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0807829781 ISBN 13: 9780807829783
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brandeis University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1584655895 ISBN 13: 9781584655893
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brandeis University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1584655895 ISBN 13: 9781584655893
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Unc Center for the Study of the American Sout, 2024
ISBN 10: 1469683687 ISBN 13: 9781469683683
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 0.75.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0807871230 ISBN 13: 9780807871232
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0807871230 ISBN 13: 9780807871232
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0807871230 ISBN 13: 9780807871232
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University North Carolina Pr, 2010
ISBN 10: 0807829781 ISBN 13: 9780807829783
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Very good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of North Carolina Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0807829781 ISBN 13: 9780807829783
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: The University of North Carolina Press (edition First Edition)
ISBN 10: 1469617684 ISBN 13: 9781469617688
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: UNC Center for the Study of the American South, 2023
ISBN 10: 1469677369 ISBN 13: 9781469677361
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MP-NCA Uni of North Carolina, 2022
ISBN 10: 0807852996 ISBN 13: 9780807852996
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MP-NCA Uni of North Carolina, 2025
ISBN 10: 1469691914 ISBN 13: 9781469691916
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,31
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina Press, Center for the Study of the American South, 2017
ISBN 10: 0807852848 ISBN 13: 9780807852842
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover. Literary Magazine. Cover and title page dated 2017. 171 pages. Black, white, and pink covers with black lettering on front cover. White and pink lettering on spine and back cover. In very good condition. Binding is tight. A very slight amount of wear to corners. Previous price written in pencil on title page. Otherwise, pages are clean and have no stray markings. Covers are bright and clean. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Overall, a very good and clean copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina Press, Center for the Study of the American South, 2016
ISBN 10: 0807852759 ISBN 13: 9780807852750
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover. Literary magazine. Cover and title page dated 2016. 138 pages. Colorful covers with white and yellow lettering. In very good condition. Binding is tight. Covers are bright and clean. A very light amount of wear to corners. Pages are clean, no stray markings. Colorful and black & white photos throughout. Overall, a very good and clean copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina Press, Center for the Study of the American South, 2015
ISBN 10: 0807852066 ISBN 13: 9780807852064
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover. Literary magazine. Cover and title page dated 2015. 142 pages. Colorful covers with white, black, and orange lettering. In very good condition. Binding is tight. A very slight bend in middle of magazine. Covers are bright and clean. Pages are clean, no stray markings. Black and white photographs throughout. Overall, a very good and clean copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina Press, Center for the Study of the American South, 2015
ISBN 10: 0807852074 ISBN 13: 9780807852071
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover. Literary magazine. Cover and title page dated 2015. 125 pages. Colorful covers with black and white lettering. In very good condition. Binding is tight. A very slight amount of wear to top back corner. Covers are bright and clean. Pages are clean, no stray markings. Black and white photographs throughout. Overall, a very good and clean copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina Press, Center for the Study of the American South, 2015
ISBN 10: 0807852082 ISBN 13: 9780807852088
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover. Literary magazine. Cover and title page dated 2015. 125 pages. Black and white covers with black lettering on spine and white lettering on covers. In very good condition. Binding is tight. Covers are bright and clean. A very slight amount of wear to top back corner. Pages are clean, no stray markings. Black and white photographs throughout. Overall, a very good and clean copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of North Carolina Press, Center for the Study of the American South, 2016
ISBN 10: 0807852767 ISBN 13: 9780807852767
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover. Literary magazine. Cover and title page dated 2016. 122 pages. Bright, colorful covers with black and yellow lettering. In very good condition. Binding is tight. Previous price written in pencil on title page. Otherwise, pages are clean and have no stray markings. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Overall, a very good and clean copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Unc Center for the Study of the American South, 2026
ISBN 10: 146969901X ISBN 13: 9781469699011
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,31
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.