March david d (11 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 68,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
A Book of Adair County History, 1976
March, David D. & Richard M. Keith & Pauline D. Knobbs & Paul O. Selby & Janet Coy Way
Verlag: The Kirksville-Adair County Bicentennial Committee, 1976. 1976
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, USAJackson Street Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 40,23
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near Fine in white cloth with blue titles. 1st Printing 448pp 4to. Missouri.

Admiral of the Fleet Sir David Beatty | Vintage Monochrome Post Card (Postcard) Tuck's Notabilities Series No. 4313
Admiral of the Fleet David Richard Beatty, 1st Earl Beatty, GCB, OM, GCVO, DSO, PC (17 January 1871 - 12 March 1936) was a Royal Navy officer.
Verlag: Published by Raphael Tuck's | Posted . 1914
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 2,38
EUR 34,72 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
5½'' x 3½''. Divided back. Used monochrome post card. Member of the P.B.F.A. ROYAL NAVY (RN).

Verlag: Published by George Weidenfeld and Nicolson Ltd., 91 Clapham High Street, London First Edition . 1987. 1987
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,88
EUR 34,72 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original grey cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine, patterned end papers. 4to. 10½'' x 8¼''. An insight into the Abbey building by a unique and embracing graphic talent. Contains 128 pp with Gentleman's delightful illustrations in line and w…ash throughout. Fine condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with small crease lines to the tips, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0297790854 LONDON (Londinium).

Verlag: Published by George Weidenfeld and Nicolson Ltd., 91 Clapham High Street, London First Edition . 1987. 1987
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,88
EUR 34,72 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original Farrows cream cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine, patterned end papers. 4to. 10½'' x 8¼''. An insight into the Abbey building by a unique and embracing graphic talent. Contains 128 pp with Gentleman's delightful illustrations in line a…nd wash throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0297790854 LONDON (Londinium).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, USARomtrade Corp.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 101,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Out on a Limb | My Own Story (Author Signed)
Crowe, Martin [Martin David Crowe MBE (22 September 1962 - 3 March 2016) was a New Zealand cricketer, Test and ODI captain as well as a commentator].
Verlag: Published by Reed Publishing 39 Rawene, Birkenhead, Auckland First Edition . 1995. 1995
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,80
EUR 34,72 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original purple cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back, terracotta lining papers. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. He played for the New Zealand national cricket team between 1982 and 1995, and is regarded as one of the country's greatest batsmen. Contains 264 pp…with monochrome and colour photographs throughout. Very Good condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with sun fading of the red title down the spine. SIGNED by the author to the half-title page 'Martin Crowe.' Member of the P.B.F.A. SPORT [Cricket].
Weitere BilderVerlag: Published by George Weidenfeld and Nicolson Ltd., 91 Clapham High Street, London First Edition . 1987. 1987
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 41,72
EUR 34,72 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original Farrows cream cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine, patterned end papers. 4to. 10½'' x 8¼''. An insight into the Abbey building by a unique and embracing graphic talent. Contains 128 pp with Gentleman's delightful illustrations in line a…nd wash throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. SIGNED by the artist to the title page 'David Gentleman'. Housed in Fine condition marble paper covered open-fronted slip case. Member of the P.B.F.A. LONDON (Londinium).

Verlag: Lewis Historical Publishing Company 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, USAEasy Chair Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 80,45
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 4 large and heavy books. Nearly 3,000 pages in total. Some wear to the edges of the green boards and spines; damage on the spine and covers of volume 4, good books. Lightly toned pages; musty odor from storage; illustrated. Includes History and Personal and Family Records. Else very good books; rare com…plete set. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 177429. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Published by George Weidenfeld and Nicolson Ltd., 91 Clapham High Street, London First Edition . 1985. 1985
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 89,40
EUR 34,72 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original stone grey cloth covers, silver title and author lettering to the spine, grey and black patterned end papers. 4to. 11½'' x 9¼''. Contains 192 pp with 280 colour and 40 monochrome illustrations throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, no…t price clipped. SIGNED by the author to the half-title page 'David Gentleman.' Housed in Fine condition marble paper covered open-fronted slip case. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0297785745 LONDON (Londinium).

Verlag: Lewis Historical Publishing Company 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, USAEasy Chair Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 130,74
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 4 large and heavy books. Nearly 3,000 pages in total. Light to moderate wear to the edges of the green boards and spines; a little staining to a couple of the foreedges, overall good books. Lightly toned pages; illustrated. Includes History and Personal and Family Records. Else very good books; rare com…plete set. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 202775. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.