Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 19,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 160 pages. French language. 7.64x4.72x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italien
EUR 12,35
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Verlag: Kunsthalle Wien 1997. 238 Seiten. Zahlreiche teils farbige Abbildungen. Text in deutscher Sprache. Format ca. (24 x 17) cm., 1997
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Deutschland
Ohne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen. Zustand: gut. Softcover. Original Klappbroschur. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Verlag: Prisma., 2011
Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spanien
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Historia.(93) Prisma. Barcelona. 2011. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Cubierta deslucida. marcas de humedad . (=3400903=) HM22.
Verlag: Prisma., 2013
Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spanien
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Historia.(93) Prisma. Barcelona. 2013. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Cubierta deslucida. marcas de humedad . (=3400959=) JX25.
Verlag: Prisma., 2005
Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spanien
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Historia.(93) Prisma. Barcelona. 2005. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Cubierta deslucida. (=3409446=) HF24.
Verlag: Prisma., 2005
Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spanien
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Historia.(93) Prisma. Barcelona. 2005. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Cubierta deslucida. (=3409441=) HF24.
Verlag: Prisma., 2013
Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spanien
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Historia.(93) Prisma. Barcelona. 2013. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Cubierta deslucida. (=3409365=) HF22.
Verlag: Prisma., 2011
Anbieter: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spanien
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Historia.(93) Prisma. Barcelona. 2011. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Cubierta deslucida. (=3409335=) HF22.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Casino Luxembourg - Forum d'Art Contemporain Luxembourg City, Luxemburg, 2000
ISBN 10: 2919893300 ISBN 13: 9782919893300
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
270 pp.; 28.5 x 21.5 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held October 29, 2000 - January 21, 2001. Texts by Enrico Lunghi and Jan Debbaut. Artists include Marcel Broodthaers, Nïele Toroni, Mario Merz, Jannis Kounellis, A.R. Penck, Richard Long, Gilbert & George, Giulio Paolini, Luciano Fabro, Giovanni Anselmo, Gerhard Richter, Daniel Buren, Jan Dibbets, André Cadere, Hanne Darboven, Art & Language, Stanley Brouwn, Robert Ryman, Ian Wilson, Joseph Kosuth, On Kawara, Douglas Huebler, Robert Barry, Dan Graham, Bruce Nauman, Sol LeWitt, Lawrence Weiner, Donald Judd, Edward Ruscha, Carl Andre, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Jan Vercruysse, René Daniëls, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Didier Vermeiren, Rodney Graham, Harald Klingelhöller, Reinhard Mucha, Thomas Schütte, Franz West, Martin Kippenberger, and Mike Kelley. includes exhibition checklist, artist texts, list of the artists. Covers by Lawrence Weiner. Texts in English and French. Very Good. Bumping of top right corner of recto and top left corner of verso. Rubbing and yellowing of covers. Light yellowing of pages. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abbeville Press New York, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0896596753 ISBN 13: 9780896596757
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
639 pp.; 29.5 x 21 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Palazzo Grassi, Venice, Italy, in the Fall of 1986. Organized and with text by Pontus Hulten. Artists include Giacomo Balla, Umberto Boccioni, Franti?ek Kupka, Edvard Munch, Eadweard Muybridge, Pablo Picasso, Georges Seurat, Anton Giulio Bragaglia, Arturo Bragaglia, Francesco Canguillo, Carlo Carrà, Mario Chiattone, Fortunato Depero, Filippo Tommaso Marinetti, Enrico Prampolini, Gino Severini, Marcel Duchamp, Francis Picabia, Fernand Léger, Otto Dix, Max Ernst, Morgan Russell, Alexander Archipenko, Kazimir Malevich, Olga Rozanova, Vladimir Tatlin, and many others. Includes chronology, catalogue of the works exhibited not reproduced in the color section, bibliography, and index. Text in English. Very Good. Rubbing and scratching of mirrored dust-jacket. Light yellowing of endpapers. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to the very large size and weight, additional shipping charges will be required for all orders of this title.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Fabian Society, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0716313502 ISBN 13: 9780716313502
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. 23pp Fabian Research Series 350. Cover design by Brian Nugent.
EUR 30,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 102 pages. German language. 8.35x8.11x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Gallimard, Paris, 1985
Anbieter: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Frankreich
Broché. Zustand: Bon état. in-8 Description :192 pp. Couverture défraîchie. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.
Verlag: Fondation Singer-Polignac, 1955
Anbieter: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, Frankreich
Broché. Grand in-8 broché, 153 pages ; dos insolé, 4 pages déchirées (sans manque mais vilaines trace de scotch), bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO80137142: 1981. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 63 pages. Nombreux dessins bicolores, dans le texte, de Joël BORDIER. . . . Classification Dewey : 698-Finitions (peintures, papiers peints, .).
Verlag: Gallimard, 1945
Anbieter: Librairie Jean-Yves Lacroix, Gouloux, Frankreich
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. Paris, Gallimard, 1945. In-12, cartonnage de l'éditeur décoré en vert, rose et noir d'après une maquette de Mario Prassinos, 160 pages. Nouvelle édition, un des 1 000 exemplaires numérotés sur vélin, reliés d'après la maquette de Mario Prassinos. Bel exemplaire. [Huret, n° 30].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edition Cantz / Deichtorhallen Hamburg Stuttgart / Hamburg, Germany / Germany, 1995
ISBN 10: 3927789291 ISBN 13: 9783927789296
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
252 pp.; 23.5 x 22 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue / quasi catalogue raisonné published in conjunction with show held at Deichtorhallen Hamburg, September 2 - October 30, 1994. Texts by Zdenek Felix, Stefan Germer, Claus Pias and Katerina Vatsella. Documents, in depth, multiples produced by Editionen MAT, Richard Artschwager, Joseph Beuys, Claes Oldenburg, as well as multiples by Arman, John M. Armleder, Hans Arp, Enrico Baj, Stephan Balkenhol, Guillaume Bijl, Ross Bleckner, Barbara Bloom, Bernhard Johannes Blume, Alighiero Boetti, Davide Boriani, Martha Boto, Louise Bourgeois, George Brecht, Marcel Broodthaers, Werner Büttner, Pol Bury, John Cage, Mario Ceroli, Christo, Chryssa, Hanne Darboven, H.R. Demarco, Jessica Diamond, Mark Dion, Marcel Duchamp, Maria Eichhorn, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Robert Filliou, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Peter Fischli & David Weiss, FLATZ, Sylvie Fleury, Günther Förg, Lucio Fontana, Katharina Fritsch, General Idea, Karl Gerstner, Jochen Gerz, Piero Gilardi, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Rodney Graham, Richard Hamilton, Georg Herold, Damien Hirst, Ottamar Hörl, Rebecca Horn, Ilya Kabakov, Allan Kaprow, Mike Kelley, Jon Kessler, Herbert Kiecol, Martin Kippenberger, Yves Klein, Milan Knizak, Imi Knoebel, Jeff Koons, Joseph Kosuth, Sean Landers, Louise Lawler, Annette Lemieux, Julio Le Parc, Sherrie Levine, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Heinz Mack, Piero Manzoni, Hans-Jörg Mayer, Paul McCarthy, Olaf Metzel, John Miller, François Morellet, Matt Mullican, Maurizio Nannucci, Bruce Nauman, Daniel Oates, Markus Oehlen, Dennis Oppenheim, Tom Otterness, Nam June Paik, Blinky Palermo, Panamarenko, Giuseppe Penone, Dan Peterman, Lucio Del Pezzo, Sigmar Polke, Man Ray, Patrick Raynaud, Larry Rivers, Mimmo Rotella, Dieter Roth, Gerhard Rühm, Allen Ruppersberg, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Niki de Saint Phalle, Icolas Schoeffer, Cindy Sherman, Robert Smithson, Francisco Sobrino, Jesus Raphael Soto, Daniel Spoerri, Klaus Staeck, Haim Steinbach, Paul Talman, Joe Tilson, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Lincoln Tobier, Rosemarie Trockel, Richard Tuttle, Günther Uecker, Meyer Vaisman, Gregorio Vardanega, Victor Vasarely, Villeglé, Wolf Vostell, Jeff Wall, Franz Erhard Walther, Lawrence Weiner, Tom Wesselmann, Bill Woodrow, Jean Pierre Yvaral, Peter Zimmermann and Heimo Zobernig. Includes bibliographies for each artist. Texts in German. Very Good. Light rubbing corners with light dust soiling of covers, spine and text block edge. Contents are clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book consitutes the refereed proceedings of the 5th International Conference on Intelligence in Services and Networks, IS&N'98 in Antwerp, Belgium, in May 1998. IS&N'98 was devoted to Technology for Ubiquitous Telecom Services. The 40 revised full papers presented in a homogeneous style and editing were selected from more than 80 submissions. The book is divided in sections on quality of service, service management, agent technology and applications, architechtures, mobility, platforms, electronic commerce, service creation, network management, gateways to CORBA, and security.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Intelligence in Services and Networks: Technology for Ubiquitous Telecom Services | 5th International Conference on Intelligence in Services and Networks, IS&N'98, Antwerp, Belgium, May 25-28, 1998, Proceedings | Sebastiano Trigila (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xiv | Englisch | 1998 | Springer | EAN 9783540645986 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Verlag: La Novela Semanal Cinematografica, 1920
Anbieter: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, Spanien
Zustand: Bueno. Barcelona s/f. La Novela Semanal Cinematografica nº 210. Rustica. 15x10. 32 pp. Ilustrado.
[8113].
Verlag: Gallimard, 1944
Anbieter: Librairie Jean-Yves Lacroix, Gouloux, Frankreich
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. Paris, Gallimard, 1944. In-12, cartonnage de l'éditeur décoré en bleu et noir sur fond gris d'après une maquette de Mario Prassinos, 256 pages. Édition originale, un des 550 exemplaires numérotés sur Alfax Navarre, reliés d'après la maquette de Mario Prassinos. Très bel exemplaire. [Huret, n° 35].
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Sieveking-Verl., München :, 2015
ISBN 10: 3944874110 ISBN 13: 9783944874111
Anbieter: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 33,5x25cm; 292 S. Hardcover. überw. Ill. Zustand: Sehr Gut, ungelesen (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Seitlicher Schnitt ist in der Mitte geringfügig angestaubt; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Verlag: Holandesa, 1992
Anbieter: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, Spanien
Zustand: Bueno. Holandesa. 19x14. Ocho obras en un volumen.
couverture souple. Fontaine | Paris 1945 | 11.50 x 14 cm | broché | Edition originale, un des 250 exemplaires numérotés sur vélin blanc, seuls grands papiers après 25 vergé d'Arches et 25 hors commerce. Couverture illustrée par Mario Prassinos. Dos légèrement insolé comme généralement. | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] First edition, one of 250 numbered copies on white vellum, the only deluxe copies after 25 on Arches laid paper and 25 hors commerce. Cover illustrated by Mario Prassinos. Spine lightly sunned as usual. *.
Zustand: New. Die optimale Arbeitshilfe fuer die Praxis!Das Praxishandbuch fuer Steuerfachangestellte orientiert sich komplett an den typischen Arbeitsablaeufen.Untergliedert in die drei Bereiche:Interne Prozesse,Leistungsprozesse und Praxishilfen,Vertiefende Inhalte,biet.
Verlag: Gallimard, 1952
Anbieter: Librairie Jean-Yves Lacroix, Gouloux, Frankreich
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. Paris, Gallimard, 1952. 3 volumes in-12, cartonnages de l'éditeur décorés en vert, bleu et or d'après une maquette de Paul Bonet, 340, 344 et 340 pages. Édition originale, un des 2 050 exemplaires numérotés sur vélin labeur, reliés d'après la maquette de Paul Bonet. Beaux exemplaires. [Huret, n° 445].