Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1479341851 ISBN 13: 9781479341856
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1479341851 ISBN 13: 9781479341856
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1479341851 ISBN 13: 9781479341856
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in hardcover with fine jacket.
Softcover. Zustand: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 4,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNew Edition. Zustand: fine. Star 1989 edition paperback fine book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt, 1990
ISBN 10: 349912694X ISBN 13: 9783499126949
Anbieter: Antiquariat Johannes Hauschild, Gütersloh, NRW, Deutschland
Taschenbuch, tadellos. Dt. Erstausg. 220 S. ; 19 cm Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Verlag: Poseidon, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0671644645 ISBN 13: 9780671644642
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Octavo. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Verlag: Poseidon Press, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0671644645 ISBN 13: 9780671644642
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. Boards slightly bowed near fine in a near fine dust jacket with light edgewear. Signed by the author.
Verlag: Poseidon, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0671644645 ISBN 13: 9780671644642
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. H. Allen, London England, 1988
ISBN 10: 0491033680 ISBN 13: 9780491033688
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. Here are the wild fantasies, the perverse desires, the amorous delights of love - seen from a woman's point of view. Meeter Maya Endicott - a sexaholic, alcoholic auditioning for stardom the best way she knows. Her method? The casting couch. her deep, dark secret? An exhibitionis streak that lands her in some very deep water. She may lend her body to the rich and famous, but she cannot resist revealing herself to the astonished gaze of taxi drivers and delivery men. 203 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. Academic, Scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Phoenix Books, Beverley Hills, CA, 2009
ISBN 10: 1607477157 ISBN 13: 9781607477150
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover in unclipped jacket. Very good condition. Light wear to jacket spine head and upper leading corners. Pages are clean and text is clear. TA. Used.
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Phoenix Books, Beverly Hills, CA, 2009
ISBN 10: 1607477157 ISBN 13: 9781607477150
Anbieter: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A Fine first printing of the first edition in alike dust-jacket, signed by author Carole Mallory on the title page; In Loving Mailer, Mallory and Carole share the story of their creative partnership, which began with a love of paper crafts and evolved into a successful business. The book is a celebration of their creative process, from brainstorming ideas to final product. It is filled with inspiring photos and lively stories, and is perfect for anyone looking to start or continue a creative partnership.; 8vo; 203 pages; Signed by Author.
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Sovracoperta leggermente strappata Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.
Zustand: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Verlag: Sonzogno, MILANO, 1988
ISBN 13: 2560223308010
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: BUONO USATO. IED. I romanzi Sonzogno ITALIANO Legatura in cartoncino rigido ruvido, con titolo in oro al dorso, protetto da sovraccoperta illustrata, con bandelle, leggermente macchiata e col ritratto fotografico dell' Autrice in quarta. Buonissimo lo stato di conservazione, pagine perfettamente tenute, ossidate da tonalità seppia, come i tagli. Traduzione di Paola Formenti. Numero pagine 263.